All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Saturday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2016
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2016-08-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19961010 Gaudu David Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin 23:31:51
2 ITA19940605 Ravasi Edward Lampre - Merida LAM 24"
3 USA19970818 Costa Adrien Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 1.23.
4 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS 2.46.
5 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Attaque Team Gusto ATG 3.09.
6 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB 4.16.
7 AUS19970228 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 4.50.
8 CZE19950531 Schlegel Michal Klein Constantia KLC 5.15.
9 BEL00000000 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal U23 6.39.
10 ESP19950303 Rodriguez Martin Cristian Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 8.34.
2016-08-20 : Le Puy-en-Velay - Veauche - 137.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19961112 Albanese Vincenzo Hoppla Petroli Firenze 3:01:09
2 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Joker TJO m.t.
3 BEL19951012 Van Hooydonck Nathan BMC Development Team m.t.
4 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB m.t.
5 GER00000000 Tschernoster Jan Rad-Net Rose Team RNR 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19961112 Albanese Vincenzo Hoppla Petroli Firenze Pts.
2016-08-21 : Montrond-les-Bains - Trévoux - 156.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Joker TJO 3:31:20
2 GBR19940212 Dibben Jonathan Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
3 GER19940215 Denz Nico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1"
4 NOR19960413 Halvorsen Kristoffer Team Joker TJO 2.48.
5 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team RNR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Joker TJO Pts.
2016-08-22 : Bourg-en-Bresse - Autun - 171.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19960413 Halvorsen Kristoffer Team Joker TJO 4:17:09
2 ITA19961112 Albanese Vincenzo Hoppla Petroli Firenze m.t.
3 GBR19940212 Dibben Jonathan Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
4 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
5 SLO19950620 Katrasnik Gasper Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Joker TJO Pts.
2016-08-23 : Lugny – Lugny CLM Ind - 16.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19970818 Costa Adrien Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 21:14
2 USA19960903 Powless Neilson Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB 2"
3 GBR19940212 Dibben Jonathan Team Wiggins WGN 7"
4 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF 8"
5 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Stölting Service Group SSG 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Joker TJO Pts.
2016-08-24 : Scionzier - Les Carroz d'Arâches - 97.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19961012 Rodriguez Salazar John Andreson EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana EPM 2:15:31
2 AUS19970228 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
3 RUS19970711 Sivakov Pavel BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
4 RUS19960423 Vlasov Aleksander Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 18"
5 ESP19950919 Aranburu Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 22"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19940215 Denz Nico AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2016-08-25 : Saint-Gervais-les-Bains - Tignes - 123.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19961010 Gaudu David Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin 3:59:37
2 ITA19940605 Ravasi Edward Lampre - Merida LAM 14"
3 BEL00000000 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal U23 19"
4 COL19961012 Rodriguez Salazar John Andreson EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana EPM 37"
5 CZE19950531 Schlegel Michal Klein Constantia KLC 59"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19961012 Rodriguez Salazar John Andreson EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana EPM Pts.
2016-08-26 : Val-d'Isère - Valmeinier - 121.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940913 Schultz Nicholas Seg Racing Academy SEG 3:33:58
2 FRA19961010 Gaudu David Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin 1.24.
3 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Attaque Team Gusto ATG 1.26.
4 ITA19940605 Ravasi Edward Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS 1.30.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19961010 Gaudu David Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin Pts.
2016-08-27 : Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves - 72 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19960903 Powless Neilson Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB 2:25:00
2 AUS19960212 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 9"
3 FRA19961010 Gaudu David Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin 16"
4 USA19970818 Costa Adrien Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 19"
5 ITA19940605 Ravasi Edward Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
historic
2015 - 2.Ncup
1 Soler Marc
2 Haig Jack
2014 - 2.Ncup
1 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel
2 Power Robert
2013 - 2.Ncup
1 Fernandez Andujar Ruben
2 Yates Adam
2012 - 2.Ncup
1 Barguil Warren
2 Chamorro Chitan Juan Ernesto
2011 - 2.Ncup
1 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban
2 Boily David
2010 - 2.Ncup
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Talansky Andrew
2009 - 2.Ncup
1 Sicard Romain
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2008 - 2.Ncup
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
2005 - 2.Ncup
1 Bak Lars Ytting
2 Riblon Christophe
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018