Vuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2006 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Colombia 2006
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2006-08-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 46.40.42
2 COL19751204 Rincon Quintan Daniel José Orbitel - EPM 2.10.
3 COL19670404 Sierra Pena Alvaro Loteria de Boyaca 2.51.
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM 4.13.
5 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier Massi 7.44.
6 COL19710721 Ramirez Calder. Juan Diego Orbitel - EPM 8.22.
7 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Orbitel - EPM 8.38.
8 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 15.07.
9 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Loteria de Boyaca 19.35.
10 COL19691016 Zapata Villada Javier Orbitel - EPM 21.51.
2006-08-05 : Táriba - San Cristóbal - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Loteria de Boyaca 27.44
2 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM 21"
3 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 41"
4 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM 52"
5 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 53"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Loteria de Boyaca Pts.
2006-08-06 : Circuito San Cristóbal - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19771202 Cortes Llano Alejandro Ivan Orbitel - EPM 3.20.11
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes 01"
3 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
4 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
5 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Loteria de Boyaca Pts.
2006-08-07 : San Cristóbal - Pamplona - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier Massi 3.59.55.
2 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 4"
3 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 10"
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM m.t.
5 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Orbitel - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Loteria de Boyaca Pts.
2006-08-08 : Piedecuesta - San Gil - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19740525 Garcia John Freddy Orbitel - EPM 3.00.55.
2 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM m.t.
3 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Orbitel - EPM 1.45.
4 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
5 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-09 : San Gil - Tunja - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 5.19.47.
2 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel Atom 2"
3 COL19760102 Mesa Mesa Hector Orlando EPM-Orbitel 6"
4 COL19740904 Fonseca Fuquen Graciano Loteria de Boyaca m.t.
5 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres EPM-Orbitel m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-10 : Circuito del Sol y del Acero Sogamoso - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 3.22.00.
2 ARG19741216 Simon Edgardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
3 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
4 COL19740904 Fonseca Fuquen Graciano Loteria de Boyaca 3"
5 COL19830513 Martinez Montero John Edibberto Ebsa Coordinadora m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-12 : Madrid - Ibagué - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.46.05
2 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Ebsa Coordinadora m.t.
3 COL19820604 Piamonte Freddy Orlando Loteria de Boyaca m.t.
4 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 5.34.
5 COL19751204 Rincon Quintan Daniel José Orbitel - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19730213 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-13 : Ibagué - Armenia - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19670404 Sierra Pena Alvaro Loteria de Boyaca 3.06.56
2 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
3 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Orbitel - EPM m.t.
4 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
5 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-14 : Armenia - Cali - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19811030 Ibanez Gonzalez Carlos Andres Atom 3.53.38
2 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes 2"
3 COL19820122 Wilches Juan Pedro EPM-Orbitel m.t.
4 COL19691016 Zapata Villada Javier Orbitel - EPM m.t.
5 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-15 Palmira - Buga CLM par Equipe 47
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Une 54.01
2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D. 42"
3 SDA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 46"
4 Loteria de Boyaca 56"
5 CEP Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes 1.06.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-16 : Buga - Cartago - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 2.54. 6
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes m.t.
3 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
4 COL19740525 Garcia John Freddy Orbitel - EPM m.t.
5 COL19691016 Zapata Villada Javier Orbitel - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-17 : Santa Rosa de Cabal - Ciudad Bolívar - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.21.23.
2 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes 1"
3 COL19751017 Camacho Rodolfo Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 24"
4 COL19800612 Casas Ivan Mauricio Loteria de Boyaca 37"
5 COL19820407 Montoya Diego Alejandro Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 1.06.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM Pts.
2006-08-18 : Ciudad Bolívar - Medellín Pueblito Paisa - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.53.41.
2 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 COL19640827 Ochoa Plazas Israel-Antonio Loteria de Boyaca 2"
4 COL19670404 Sierra Pena Alvaro Loteria de Boyaca 12"
5 COL19751204 Rincon Quintan Daniel José Orbitel - EPM 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2006-08-19 : Envigado - Alto del Escobero CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 34.35
2 COL19670404 Sierra Pena Alvaro Loteria de Boyaca 23"
3 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM 56"
4 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.00.
5 COL19820404 Montenegro Fabio Frugos Del Valle 1.07.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2006-08-20 : Circuito Medellín - 108 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 2.27.14
2 ARG19741216 Simon Edgardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
3 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes m.t.
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Orbitel - EPM m.t.
5 COL19811030 Ibanez Gonzalez Carlos Andres Atom m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018