Vuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Colombia 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2009-06-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 43.37.55.
2 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 5.25.
3 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT 8.49.
4 COL00000000 Ortega Mauricio Une 9.35.
5 COL19790706 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 13.17.
6 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 13.29.
7 COL19791213 Gonzalez Javier Loteria de Boyaca 15.27.
8 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel Une 17.29.
9 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley Shimano - EPM 17.43.
10 COL19771217 Camargo Fernando Loteria de Boyaca 22.01.
2009-06-06 Prologue à Bogota 8
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Shimano - EPM 8.38
2 Loteria de Boyaca 7"
3 Une 10"
4 CEP Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes 11"
5 Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-06-07 : Bogota – Briceno – Patios - Circuito P. Nacional - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830720 Garcia Alejandro Shimano - EPM 2.06.17
2 COL19841106 Vargas Jeferson Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY m.t.
3 COL19680314 Ibanez Molina josé Estudiantes de Tunja 54"
4 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 1.25.
5 COL19710721 Ramirez Calder. Juan Diego Shimano - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19830720 Garcia Alejandro Shimano - EPM Pts.
2009-06-08 : Mpsquera – Mondonedo – La Mesa – Girardot - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19771202 Cortes Llano Alejandro Ivan Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 4.16.52.
2 COL19771209 Alvarez Oscar Une 1"
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 2"
4 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP m.t.
5 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Ebsa Coordinadora m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19830720 Garcia Alejandro Shimano - EPM Pts.
2009-06-09 : Girardot – Ibague – Alto Da La Linea - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP 3.54.56
2 COL19791213 Gonzalez Javier Loteria de Boyaca 2.17.
3 COL19771217 Camargo Fernando Loteria de Boyaca 2.38.
4 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Para Tunja Lo Mejor 2.42.
5 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 2.53.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP Pts.
2009-06-10 : Quimbaya – Armenia – La Paila – Cali - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19801002 Cepeda Cuervo Wilson Fernando Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 4.09.47.
2 COL00000000 Gonzalez Victor Hugo Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca m.t.
3 COL19820517 Duarte Jorge ALC. Armenia Y Pereira 26"
4 COL19820807 Surata Oscar Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto m.t.
5 COL19840628 Herrera Aldemar Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP Pts.
2009-06-11 : Cali – Cartago - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT 3.04.55.
2 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Shimano - EPM m.t.
3 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Ebsa Coordinadora m.t.
4 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
5 COL19771202 Cortes Llano Alejandro Ivan Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia es Pasión Coldeportes CEP Pts.
2009-06-12 : Santa Rosa De Cabal – La Pintada – Jerico - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 4.35.52.
2 COL19730406 Niño Victor Mauricio Báez 2.53.
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 3.08.
4 COL19840708 Parra Bustamente Edwin Arnulfo Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY m.t.
5 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley Shimano - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-14 : Medellin - Medellin CLM Ind - 35 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 41.45.
2 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 30"
3 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 36"
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing RRC 48"
5 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Rock Racing RRC 49"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-15 : Rionegro - Alto Escobero
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.24.38.
2 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT 3.09.
3 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 3.21.
4 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Ebsa Coordinadora m.t.
5 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 3.42.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-16 : Caldas - Manizales - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-06-17 : Manizales - Guaduas - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 4.38.47.
2 COL19791213 Gonzalez Javier Loteria de Boyaca 55"
3 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY 1.03.
4 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
5 COL19771217 Camargo Fernando Loteria de Boyaca m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-18 : Guaduas – La Tribuna – Zipaquira - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel Une 4.20.13.
2 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 1.48.
3 COL19820517 Duarte Jorge ALC. Armenia Y Pereira m.t.
4 COL19801002 Cepeda Cuervo Wilson Fernando Boyaca Es Para Vivila - Marche Team BOY m.t.
5 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-19 : Ubate - Tunja - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Rock Racing RRC 3.55.45.
2 COL19710612 Mesa Estepa Huberlino Loteria de Boyaca 7"
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing RRC m.t.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-20 : Tunja - Bogota - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Rock Racing RRC 3.21.22.
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing RRC 3.30.
3 COL19810628 Montiel Rafael Anibal Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca 3.53.
4 COL19820517 Duarte Jorge ALC. Armenia Y Pereira m.t.
5 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura CZP 4.27.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-06-21 : Bogota – Patios CLM Ind - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 34.56.
2 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo Indeportes Antioquia Idea F.L.A. 9"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 16"
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing RRC 21"
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel
2 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2 Rincon Quintan Daniel José
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Nino Corredor Libardo
2 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando
1996 - 2.6.
1 Sanabria Acevedo Miguel Angel
2 Palacio Montoya Hector-Ivan
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017