Vuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Colombia 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Colombia 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2011-06-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS 49:36:49
2 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 2"
3 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 36"
4 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1.32.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1.50.
6 COL19730406 Niño Victor Ebsa Coordinadora 2.31.
7 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando EPM - UNE EPM 2.40.
8 CRC19880421 Brenes Gregory Movistar Continental Team MOT 4.41.
9 COL19840510 Gomez Archila Camilo GW Shimano GWS 5.48.
10 COL19820122 Wilches Juan Pedro Formesan - Panachi - Ind Sder 7.03.
2011-06-12 : Prologue La Ceja - La Ceja
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio GW Shimano GWS 7:48
2 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1"
3 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS 3"
4 COL19850808 Marenetes Torres Wilson Alexender Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess 7"
5 COL19800612 Casas Ivan Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-13 : La Estrella - Pereira
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando EPM - UNE EPM 5:13:19
2 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
4 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
5 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Movistar Continental Team MOT 1"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2011-06-14 Cartago - Obando CLM par Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 GOB Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 21:55
2 Indervalle 1.11.
3 GWS GW Shimano 1.13.
4 MOT Movistar Continental Team m.t.
5 BOY Boyaca Orgullo De America 1.27.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-14 : Zarzal - Yumbo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT 2:24:16
2 COL19830619 Atehortua Bedoya Julian Dario Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 2"
3 COL19861108 Perez Jahir Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 4"
4 COL19810424 Lopez Marin Juan Carlos Formesan - Panachi - Ind Sder 5"
5 COL00000000 Rodriguez Leonardo Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-15 : Yumbo - Caicedonia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830720 Garcia Alejandro GW Shimano GWS 3:26:11
2 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 28"
3 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS m.t.
4 COL19850808 Marenetes Torres Wilson Alexender Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess m.t.
5 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-16 : Caicedonia - Ibagué
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS 3:06:17
2 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando EPM - UNE EPM 5"
3 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 6"
4 COL19840510 Gomez Archila Camilo GW Shimano GWS 1.13.
5 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-17 : Ibagué - Bogotá
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19820122 Wilches Juan Pedro Formesan - Panachi - Ind Sder 5:27:53
2 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
3 COL19800612 Casas Ivan Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
4 COL19850808 Marenetes Torres Wilson Alexender Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess 38"
5 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-18 : Chía - Paipa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT 5:42:10
2 COL19820604 Piamonte Rodriguez Carlos Fernando EPM - UNE EPM 1"
3 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 2"
4 COL19810903 Neisa Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
5 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-19 : Duitama - Duitama
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 1:38:14
2 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
3 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
4 COL19820910 Ospina Hernandes Carlos Alberto Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
5 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-21 : Duitama - Socorro
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 4:21:49
2 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS m.t.
3 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Movistar Continental Team MOT 1"
4 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
5 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS Pts.
2011-06-22 : Socorro - Bucaramanga
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:06:27
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1.03.
3 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 COL19730406 Niño Victor Ebsa Coordinadora 1.04.
5 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-23 : Bucaramanga - Barrancabermeja
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19840602 Salas Atehortua Jairo Alonso Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 4:05:57
2 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio GW Shimano GWS m.t.
4 COL19850808 Marenetes Torres Wilson Alexender Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess m.t.
5 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-24 : Barrancabermeja - Puerto Boyacá
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Movistar Continental Team MOT 4:15:02
2 URU19730317 Martinez Luis Porongos 2"
3 COL19751105 Martinez Correa Jorge Indervalle m.t.
4 COL19830513 Martinez Montero John Edibberto Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
5 MEX19830715 Sarabia Diaz Ignacio Movistar Continental Team MOT 8"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-25 : Puerto Boyacá - La Unión
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880828 Osorio Franck GW Shimano GWS 5:25:21
2 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 31"
3 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 33"
4 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 43"
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB Pts.
2011-06-26 : Medellín - Santa Elena
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19821123 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 41:42
2 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 16"
3 COL19730406 Niño Victor Ebsa Coordinadora 20"
4 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael GW Shimano GWS 25"
5 COL19820122 Wilches Juan Pedro Formesan - Panachi - Ind Sder 31"
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis
2 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Montana Cadena Freddy Emir
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel
2 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2 Rincon Quintan Daniel José
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Nino Corredor Libardo
2 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando
1996 - 2.6.
1 Sanabria Acevedo Miguel Angel
2 Palacio Montoya Hector-Ivan
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017