All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris - Corrèze 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-08-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Meitan Hompo - GDR 9.17.36.
2 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN 3"
3 FRA19750623 Lelarge Noan Bretagne Armor Lux 5"
4 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Crédit Agricole 42"
5 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.04.
6 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Designa Køkken DES 1.08.
7 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny Bouygues Telecom 1.09.
8 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom 1.54.
9 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
10 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael Française des jeux FDJ 1.59.
11 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
12 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
13 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Agritubel AGR 2.03.
15 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2008-08-06 : St Amand-Montrond - Ambazac - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Meitan Hompo - GDR 5.04.26.
2 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN 3"
3 FRA19750623 Lelarge Noan Bretagne Armor Lux 5"
4 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Crédit Agricole 42"
5 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Designa Køkken DES 1.08.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.09.
7 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 BEL19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 1.59.
9 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
10 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Meitan Hompo - GDR Pts.
2008-08-07 : Brive-la-Gaillarde - Chaumeil - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4.13.03.
2 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Auber 93 AUB m.t.
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2"
4 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
5 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
6 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
7 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael Française des jeux FDJ 7"
8 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Agritubel AGR m.t.
9 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Gatto Oscar
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Rous Didier
2 Pauriol Remi
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Finot Frédéric
2 Le Mével Christophe
2004 - 2.3
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Gerrans Simon
2003 - 2.3
1 Vasseur Cédric
2 Rinero Christophe
2002 - 2.3
1 Cooke Baden
2 Eisel Bernhard
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018