All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1998
2.1
1998-08-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21.08.06
2 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 2"
3 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 10"
5 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 12"
6 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 15"
7 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 19"
8 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 36"
9 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 51"
10 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 53"
11 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Amore & Vita - Forzacore 1.05.
15 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Acceptcard 1.40.
1998-08-25 : Naaldwijk - Hoorn - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.10.59
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
5 BEL19770120 Van Malderghem Steven Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
8 ITA19690104 Bellini Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
10 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
12 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
13 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1998-08-26 : Harlingen - Leeuwarden - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.53.59
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 03"
8 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
9 ITA19710818 Salvato Cristian Team Polti m.t.
10 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 BEL19660305 De Clercq Mario Palmans - Ideal 05"
12 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
13 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19770120 Van Malderghem Steven Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1998-08-27 : Leeuwarden - Groningen - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.48.22
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
5 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
7 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
8 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
11 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
13 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Acceptcard m.t.
15 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1998-08-27 : Groningen CLM Ind - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 32.07
2 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service 2"
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 12"
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
6 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 24"
7 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 28"
10 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Amore & Vita - Forzacore 34"
11 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 35"
13 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 45"
14 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 46"
15 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 52"
1998-08-28 : Zwolle - Venray - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 DEN19701113 Sonne Morten Acceptcard m.t.
3 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 8.21.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Acceptcard m.t.
13 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
14 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
15 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1998-08-29 : Venray - Landgraaf - 237 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.29.17
2 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 01"
4 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal 4"
5 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
7 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Amore & Vita - Forzacore m.t.
12 ITA19740320 Guidi Leonardo Team Polti m.t.
13 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
2002 - 2.1
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Dekker Erik
2001 - 2.1
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Hunter Robert
1999 - 2.1
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Dekker Erik
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017