All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-08-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 25:30:15
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 7"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 13"
4 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST 33"
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 34"
6 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 38"
7 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
8 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE 56"
9 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:04
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:11
11 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1:15
12 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:32
13 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:34
14 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ 1:51
15 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 1:57
16 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar EUC 2:10
17 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:23
18 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM 2:40
19 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC 3:09
20 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:59
21 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 8:08
22 GER19891228 Kern Julian AG2R - La mondiale ALM 8:20
23 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 8:24
24 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 9:34
25 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 11:01
2014-08-11 : Terneuzen - Terneuzen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 4:14:33
2 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
14 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
16 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
18 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
20 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2014-08-12 : Waalwijk - Vlijmen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:06:16
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
17 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
20 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-13 : Breda - Breda CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 10:55
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 2"
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 10"
4 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 14"
5 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 15"
6 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC 17"
7 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 18"
9 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 19"
10 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 20"
11 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 21"
12 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 22"
13 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC 23"
14 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 24"
16 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 25"
17 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
18 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS 26"
19 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS 27"
20 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 29"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2014-08-14 : Koksijde - Ardooie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 4:13:59
2 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
19 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
20 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2014-08-15 : Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 3:48:37
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1"
3 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 6"
7 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
18 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-08-16 : Heerlen - La Redoute
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:28:19
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 50"
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 52"
4 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 56"
6 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST 58"
7 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 59"
8 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.04.
12 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Lampre - Merida LAM 1.07.
14 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
16 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1.12.
17 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 1.18
18 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar EUC 1.21.
19 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 1.26.
20 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1.41.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB Pts.
2014-08-17 : Riemst - Sittard
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:25:47
2 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 46"
3 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
4 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 1.01.
12 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
14 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
16 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
18 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Stybar Zdenek
2 Dumoulin Tom
2012 - WorldTour
1 Boom Lars
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2011 - ProTour
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Gilbert Philippe
2010 - ProTour
1 Martin Tony
2 Moerenhout Koss
2009 - ProTour
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Chavanel Sébastien
2008 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
2002 - 2.1
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Dekker Erik
2001 - 2.1
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Hunter Robert
1999 - 2.1
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Dekker Erik
1998 - 2.1
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1997 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Meinert Nielsen Peter
1996 - 2.1
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1994 - 2.1
1 Skibby Jesper
2 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
1993 - 2.1
1 Breuking Erik
2 Nijdam Jelle
1992 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Marie Thierry
1991 - 2.1
1 Maassen Frans
2 Ludwig Olaf
1990 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Breuking Erik
1989 - 2.1
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Marie Thierry
1988 - 2.1
1 Marie Thierry
2 Breuking Erik
1987 - 2.1
1 Van Vliet Teun
2 Sergeant Marc
1986 - 2.1
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Solleveld Guerrit
1982 - 2.1
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Raas Jan
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017