Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-08-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 26:31:59
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 59"
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:17
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 1:40
5 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:48
6 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 1:54
7 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:02
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:11
9 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:11
10 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:11
11 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:13
12 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:16
13 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 2:52
14 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 5:06
15 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 5:08
16 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 5:13
17 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 5:21
18 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 5:47
19 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 5:50
20 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 6:04
21 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 6:30
22 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS 6:30
23 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR 6:51
24 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 7:25
25 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 7:28
26 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:31
27 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 7:37
28 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 8:36
29 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 9:25
30 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 9:43
31 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 10:13
32 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST 10:58
33 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 11:17
34 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 12:12
35 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 12:45
36 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 12:54
37 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM 12:59
38 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 13:14
39 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE 13:40
40 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 13:46
41 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis FDJ FDJ 15:59
42 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 16:43
43 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 16:44
44 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS 17:29
45 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM 17:45
46 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 19:56
47 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS 20:34
48 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 21:35
49 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 21:57
50 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Team Sky SKY 22:07
51 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 22:21
52 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Etixx-Quickstep EQS 22:49
53 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 22:51
54 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 24:16
55 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR 24:19
56 USA19790324 Pate Danny Team Sky SKY 25:15
57 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team AST 27:13
58 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC 27:51
59 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM 28:10
60 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 28:42
2015-08-10 : Bolsward - Bolsward - 183.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY 4:06:18
2 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
9 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
11 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
12 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
18 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
19 NED19950525 Looij André Team Roompot ROO m.t.
20 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-08-11 : Breda - Breda - 180.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:12:52
2 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
4 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
16 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 NED19950525 Looij André Team Roompot ROO m.t.
19 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Team Roompot ROO Pts.
2015-08-12 : Beveren - Ardooie - 171.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:54:25
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
15 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
16 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
18 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 NED19950525 Looij André Team Roompot ROO m.t.
20 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Team Roompot ROO Pts.
2015-08-13 : Hoogerheide - Hoogerheide CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 16:34
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5"
3 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 7"
4 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 11"
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 14"
7 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 16"
8 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 20"
9 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 21"
10 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 21"
11 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 23"
12 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 24"
13 NED19830411 Flens Rick Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 25"
14 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 27"
15 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 29"
16 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 30"
18 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR 32"
19 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 32"
20 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Orica GreenEDGE OGE 34"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2015-08-14 : Riemst - Sittard-Geleen - 179.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 4:13:50
2 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
3 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE 9"
4 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 11"
7 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 15"
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 27"
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
17 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
20 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2015-08-15 : Heerlen - Houffalize - 208.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 5:28:46
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 49"
3 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 51"
4 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:03
5 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:07
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 1:13
7 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.17.
11 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 1.21.
14 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 4.16.
16 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
17 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4.19.
18 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
19 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
20 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-08-16 : St.Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen - 188.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:18:18
2 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 3"
3 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS 8"
4 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 38"
5 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 40"
7 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 42"
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
16 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
18 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
19 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Wellens Tim
2 Boom Lars
2013 - WorldTour
1 Stybar Zdenek
2 Dumoulin Tom
2012 - WorldTour
1 Boom Lars
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2011 - ProTour
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Gilbert Philippe
2010 - ProTour
1 Martin Tony
2 Moerenhout Koss
2009 - ProTour
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Chavanel Sébastien
2008 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
2002 - 2.1
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Dekker Erik
2001 - 2.1
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Hunter Robert
1999 - 2.1
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Dekker Erik
1998 - 2.1
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1997 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Meinert Nielsen Peter
1996 - 2.1
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Armstrong Lance
1995 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1994 - 2.1
1 Skibby Jesper
2 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine
1993 - 2.1
1 Breuking Erik
2 Nijdam Jelle
1992 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Marie Thierry
1991 - 2.1
1 Maassen Frans
2 Ludwig Olaf
1990 - 2.1
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Breuking Erik
1989 - 2.1
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Marie Thierry
1988 - 2.1
1 Marie Thierry
2 Breuking Erik
1987 - 2.1
1 Van Vliet Teun
2 Sergeant Marc
1986 - 2.1
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Solleveld Guerrit
1982 - 2.1
1 Oosterbosch Bert
2 Raas Jan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017