Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2003
2.1
2003-08-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 20h41'48"
2 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 25"
3 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 34"
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 37"
5 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 44"
6 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'03"
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'11"
9 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 1'17"
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'23"
11 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 1'28"
12 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1'42"
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
14 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'52"
15 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 2'01"
16 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Bianchi 2'07"
17 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij 2'09"
18 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2'14"
19 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2'20"
20 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
2003-08-19 : Middelburg - Rotterdam - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h09'41"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
6 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
7 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
11 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
12 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
13 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
14 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
15 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2003-08-20 : Apeldoorn - Nijkerk - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 4h20'01'
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
8 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
10 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
11 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
2003-08-21 : Coevorden - Denekamp - 86 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 1h52'02"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Bianchi m.t.
6 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
7 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
8 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta m.t.
11 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
12 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
13 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
14 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Bankgiroloterij m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
2003-08-21 : Nordhorn (Ger) - Denekamp - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 27'25"
2 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 8"
3 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 9"
4 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
5 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 30"
6 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 34"
7 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
8 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 44"
9 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski 46"
10 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 49"
11 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Bianchi 52"
12 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 59"
13 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'00"
14 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 1'03"
15 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'08"
2003-08-22 : Kleve (Ger) - Sittard-Geleen - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Bankgiroloterij 4h33'10"
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 11"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
6 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
9 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
11 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Bankgiroloterij m.t.
12 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij m.t.
15 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta m.t.
2003-08-23 : Sittard-Geleen - Landgraaf - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 5h19'20"
2 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
4 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 26"
8 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
9 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
15 ITA19740628 Sironi Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017