All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2002
2.1
2002-08-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 19.53.04
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 04"
3 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 14"
4 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 17"
5 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 19"
6 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 20"
7 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 30"
9 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 33"
10 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
11 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 38"
13 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 42"
14 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom US Postal Service 48"
15 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
2002-08-20 : Utrecht-Leeuwarden - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 5.06.21
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
6 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
7 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
8 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
13 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
15 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2002-08-21 : Dokkum-Apeldoorn - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.46.40
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom US Postal Service m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
5 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
7 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
12 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
14 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2002-08-22 : Apeldoorn-Almelo - 74 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 1.31.29
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
7 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
9 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
10 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
11 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
12 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2002-08-22 : Almelo-Almelo CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 21.23
2 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 01"
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 02"
4 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 04"
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 06"
6 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre - Daikin 09"
7 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R ALM 13"
8 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 15"
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali 18"
10 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 19"
12 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 24"
13 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta 25"
14 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service m.t.
15 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 26"
2002-08-23 : Arnhem-Sittard - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 4.13.00
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 04"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
7 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
9 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
13 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
14 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
15 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-08-24 : Sittard-Landgraaf - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.53.43
2 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 22"
4 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
5 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 42"
10 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
12 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
13 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017