Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - CyclingbaseEneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2000
2.1
2000-08-21 : Clasment Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 20.36.32
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 13"
3 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Farm Frites 18"
4 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 22"
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ 24"
6 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 24"
7 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 30"
8 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 32"
9 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre - Daikin 43"
10 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites 54"
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 1.01.
12 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 1.02.
13 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti 1.04.
14 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 1.07.
15 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step 1.11.
2000-08-21 : Den Bosch Prologue - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.28
2 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 03"
3 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Farm Frites m.t.
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 5"
6 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites m.t.
7 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service m.t.
8 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
10 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 08"
11 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 09"
12 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Mapei - Quick Step 10"
13 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
2000-08-22 : Den Bosch - Utrecht - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ 4.14.05
2 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites m.t.
4 BEL19751118 D'hondt Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Farm Frites m.t.
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Team Polti m.t.
9 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
11 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
12 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
14 NED19720225 Van Schalen Paul Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
15 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
2000-08-23 : Utrecht - Hoorn - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 4.22.01
2 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal mt.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
9 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Team Polti m.t.
10 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
12 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
14 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Farm Frites m.t.
15 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2000-08-24 : Bolsward - Leeuwarden - 91 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 1.57.0
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Farm Frites m.t.
5 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
6 BEL19751118 D'hondt Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Team Polti m.t.
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto-Adecco m.t.
12 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
13 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
2000-08-24 : Leeuwarden CLM Ind - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 23.58
2 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 06"
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 09"
4 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Mapei - Quick Step 10"
5 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 21"
6 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Farm Frites 24"
7 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 28"
8 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 31"
9 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites 32"
10 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre - Daikin 36"
11 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ 40"
13 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
14 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 41"
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service 44"
2000-08-25 : Harderwijk - Venlo - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19711005 Omloop Wim Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 4.08.52
2 DEN19750215 Nielsen Michael Steen Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
3 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal 24"
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
6 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
7 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
9 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
10 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
12 BEL19751118 D'hondt Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Palmans - Ideal m.t.
14 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
2000-08-26 : Blerick - Landgraaf - 227 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step 5.24.03
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
6 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
7 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
9 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Team Cologne m.t.
10 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites m.t.
11 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites m.t.
12 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
13 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Farm Frites m.t.
15 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
2002 - 2.1
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Dekker Erik
2001 - 2.1
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Dekker Erik
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018