All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-09-30 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 15:37:19
2 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 6"
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX 7"
4 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 8"
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 9"
6 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM 12"
7 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
8 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 13"
9 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH 14"
10 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM 16"
12 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 17"
14 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
15 ITA19830901 Ricco Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
2010-09-30 : Templeuve - Mouscron - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 4:17:20
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 NED19850523 Stroetinga Wim Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
7 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
9 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2010-10-01 : Lessines - Poperinge - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 4:15:49
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
3 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
4 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
6 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Quick Step QST 2"
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ Pts.
2010-10-02 : Hazebrouck - Ichtegem - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 3:37:30
2 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
3 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
5 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Hollowesko Partners m.t.
8 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2010-10-03 : Mons - Tournai - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST 3:26:58
2 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
3 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19831025 Haddou Nadir Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
9 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
10 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Farrar Tyler
2 Boonen Tom
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Steegmans Gert
2 Cavendish Mark
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Van Impe Kevin
2 Hondo Danilo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Zanotti Marco
2 Casper Jimmy
2004 - 2.3
1 Casper Jimmy
2 De Jongh Steven
2003 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2002 - 2.3
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017