Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-09-30 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15:31:19
2 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 7"
3 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 11"
4 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 16"
5 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Verandas Willems WIL 18"
6 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 19"
7 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 21"
8 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 22"
9 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Development Team 22"
10 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Team Katusha KAT 25"
11 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS 27"
12 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS 29"
14 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ 30"
15 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 33"
16 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
17 RUS19920609 Manakov Victor Leopard Development Team LDT 34"
18 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Verandas Willems WIL 36"
19 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 40"
20 NED19880902 Castelijns Twan Babydump Cycling Team BBD 43"
21 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Stölting STG 44"
22 BEL19900227 Chevalier Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
23 BEL19870618 Claeys Dimitri Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
24 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM 45"
25 BEL19890310 De Vries Berden Team Roompot ROO m.t.
2015-09-30 : Prologue (ITT): Pecq - Tournai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 11:23
2 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3"
3 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 12"
4 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 15"
5 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 17"
6 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
7 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 18"
8 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Development Team 19"
9 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 20"
10 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Team Katusha KAT 21"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2015-10-01 : La Louvière - Chièvres
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:46:22
2 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
3 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
4 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
7 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2015-10-02 : Roubaix - Poperinge
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM 4:26:51
2 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
8 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
10 BEL19911103 Coenen Dennis Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2015-10-03 : Blankenberge - Nieuwpoort
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:44:28
2 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
6 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2015-10-04 : Mons - Tournai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19900216 Ahlstrand Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:22:19
2 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
4 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 BEL19911029 Devriendt Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
7 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 NED19830822 Bos Theo MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Démare Arnaud
2 Debusschere Jens
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Debusschere Jens
2 Degenkolb John
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Roelandts Jurgen
2 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Veelers Tom
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Blythe Adam
2 Vanmarcke Sep
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Farrar Tyler
2 Boonen Tom
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Steegmans Gert
2 Cavendish Mark
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Van Impe Kevin
2 Hondo Danilo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Zanotti Marco
2 Casper Jimmy
2004 - 2.3
1 Casper Jimmy
2 De Jongh Steven
2003 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2002 - 2.3
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017