Tour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Normandie 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2009-03-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE
2 NED19841122 Berkhout Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 5"
3 FRA19840807 Sinner Benoît Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 9"
4 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Joker Bianchi Team TJB 14"
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR 20"
6 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Team Designa Køkken DES 24"
7 FRA19850822 Chedhomme Morgan Auber 93 AUB 25"
8 NOR19820604 Remme Stian Joker Bianchi Team TJB 26"
9 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Agritubel AGR 27"
10 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR 32"
10 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 25"
2009-03-23 : Mondeville Plateau De Colombelles CLM Ind - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850822 Chedhomme Morgan Auber 93 AUB 6.20
2 NED19841122 Berkhout Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4"
3 NOR19850717 Wilmann Frederik Joker Bianchi Team TJB 5"
4 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE 8"
5 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19850822 Chedhomme Morgan Auber 93 AUB Pts.
2009-03-24 : Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Agritubel AGR 4.49.10
2 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE m.t.
3 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Team Designa Køkken DES 1"
4 NED19841122 Berkhout Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE Pts.
2009-03-25 : Forges Les Eaux - Grand Couronne - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2.06.17
2 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Auber 93 AUB m.t.
3 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
4 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE m.t.
5 FRA19871031 Jouanno Nicolas Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE Pts.
2009-03-25 : Grand Couronne - Elbeuf Sur Seine - 76 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Auber 93 AUB 1.45.31
2 BEL19881014 Jodts Sven Wielergroep Beveren 2000 WIE m.t.
3 BEL19880406 Joseph Grégory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
4 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Wielergroep Beveren 2000 WIE m.t.
5 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE Pts.
2009-03-26 : Elbeuf sur Seine –Flers - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Agritubel AGR 5.21.35
2 RUS19870613 Klyuev Andrey Moscow MOW m.t.
3 RUS19840918 Popov Evgueni Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
4 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Agritubel AGR 5"
5 FRA19791027 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-03-27 : Domfront - Valognes - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Joker Bianchi Team TJB 4:47:49
2 DEN19830713 Tronborg Kristensen Michael Team Designa Køkken DES 4"
3 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Joker Bianchi Team TJB 43"
4 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE Pts.
2009-03-28 : Valognes - Bagnoles De L'Orne - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880503 Bodiot Alexis CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN
2 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Krolstone Continental Team KST 1"
3 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Agritubel AGR 3"
4 NED19801103 Bruin Ivor Krolstone Continental Team KST 4"
5 BEL19880406 Joseph Grégory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE Pts.
2009-03-29 : Bagnoles De L'Orne - Caen - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19811227 Daeninck Benoît CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN
2 FRA19840807 Sinner Benoît Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS 2"
3 FRA19810203 Brouzes Niels Auber 93 AUB 6"
4 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Wielergroep Beveren 2000 WIE
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Dalibard Antoine
2 Berkhout Thomas
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Maaskant Martijn
2 Nielsen Kristoffer
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Khatuntsev Alexander
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Petilleau Stéphane
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018