All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Normandie 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2011-03-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR 23:39:00
2 FRA19870901 Simon Mathieu CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN 5"
3 NED19901104 Kreder Wesley Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 POL19850507 Olejnik Tomasz U.S.Ste Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin SAP 13"
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
6 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC 15"
7 FRA19881011 Halleguen Mathieu Bretagne - Schuller BSC 16"
8 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 17"
9 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR 18"
10 DEN19870818 Kvist Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
2011-03-21 : prologue Mondeville - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Cykelcity.se TCC 6:05
2 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
3 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 2"
4 NED19841125 Oostlander Sander Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 3"
5 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Cykelcity.se TCC Pts.
2011-03-22 : Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19870818 Kvist Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 5:04:06
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 SWE19860412 Wetterhall Alexander Endura Racing EDR m.t.
4 BEL19870221 Verraes Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB 11"
5 FRA19850328 Blot Guillaume Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2011-03-23 : Forges Les Eaux –Grand Couronne - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850328 Blot Guillaume Bretagne - Schuller BSC 1:43:17
2 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC m.t.
3 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
4 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
5 FRA19910720 Le Montagner Maxime Team Verandas Rideau Sarthe m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2011-03-23 : Grand Couronne - Elbeuf sur Seine - 72 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1:38:03
2 FRA19850520 Patoux Cyrille VC Rouen 76 m.t.
3 NED19910717 Markus Barry Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 SWE19900216 Ahlstrand Jonas Team Cykelcity.se TCC m.t.
5 NED19910219 Havik Yoeri Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2011-03-24 : Elbeuf sur Seine –Flers - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC 4:21:42
2 FRA19850828 Malle Guillaume Team Verandas Rideau Sarthe m.t.
3 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 12"
4 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN m.t.
5 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC Pts.
2011-03-25 : Domfront – Agon-Coutainville - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 3:51:56
2 FRA19860719 Pichon Laurent Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
3 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team NSP NSP m.t.
4 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN m.t.
5 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC Pts.
2011-03-26 : Gouville - Bagnoles de L Orne - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR 3:54:27
2 FRA19870901 Simon Mathieu CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN m.t.
3 FRA19881011 Halleguen Mathieu Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
4 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
5 POL00000000 Olejnic Mickaël U.S.Ste Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin SAP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2011-03-27 : Bagnoles de l orne - Caen - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team NSP NSP 2:58:52
2 FRA19860719 Pichon Laurent Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
3 NED19910717 Markus Barry Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Van Zandbeek Ronan
2 Bichot Freddy
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Schmitz Bram
2 Berkhout Thomas
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Dalibard Antoine
2 Berkhout Thomas
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Maaskant Martijn
2 Nielsen Kristoffer
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Khatuntsev Alexander
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Petilleau Stéphane
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018