Tour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Normandie 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2012-03-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 23:08:15
2 FRA19850828 Malle Guillaume Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU 8"
3 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 21"
4 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 1.21.
5 FRA19860402 Malacarne Gael Bretagne - Schuller BSC 1.31.
6 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan Bretagne - Schuller BSC 1.43.
7 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Endura Racing EDR 1.49.
8 NED19890202 Beukeboom Dion Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 1.53.
9 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC 1.58.
10 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2.09.
2012-03-19 : Prologue Saint-Lo - 3.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19860304 Olsson Michael Team Cykelcity.se TCC 4:34
2 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2"
3 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 3"
4 SWE19910818 Lindau Philip Team Cykelcity.se TCC 4"
5 USA19920728 Eastman Ryan Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SWE19860304 Olsson Michael Team Cykelcity.se TCC Pts.
2012-03-20 : Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 4:39:11
2 FRA19850828 Malle Guillaume Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
3 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 4"
4 BEL19890809 Van Hoecke Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC 2.19.
5 NED19910219 Havik Yoeri Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-21 : Forges-les-Eaux - Gaillon - 61 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR 1:15:18
2 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
3 SWE19820330 Landström Johan Team Cykelcity.se TCC m.t.
4 FRA19860402 Malacarne Gael Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
5 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-21 : Aubevoye - Elbeuf/Seine - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910219 Havik Yoeri Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 2:17:13
2 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
3 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 RUS19891122 Boev Igor Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
5 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-22 : Elbeuf/Seine - Flers - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Endura Racing EDR 4:21:14
2 RUS19870610 Solomennikov Andrey Itera - Katusha TIK 9"
3 NED19901104 Kreder Wesley Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 NOR19891207 Robinson Bugge Vegard Joker Merida TJM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-23 : Domfront - Villers-Bocage - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne - Schuller BSC 3:39:27
2 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
3 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 26"
4 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
5 GBR19850911 Partridge Robert Endura Racing EDR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-24 : Brecey - Bagnoles-de-l Orne - 53 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890202 Beukeboom Dion Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 3:32:11
2 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Endura Racing EDR m.t.
3 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 30"
4 FRA19881108 Matheou Romain Veranda Rideau - Super U VRU m.t.
5 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2012-03-25 : Bagnoles-de-l Orne - Caen - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850603 Drujon Benoit Auber 93 AUB 3:16:47
2 GBR19890802 McEvoy Jonathan Endura Racing EDR m.t.
3 FRA19850328 Blot Guillaume Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
4 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Endura Racing EDR m.t.
5 NED19901104 Kreder Wesley Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Blain Alexandre
2 Simon Mathieu
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Van Zandbeek Ronan
2 Bichot Freddy
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Schmitz Bram
2 Berkhout Thomas
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Dalibard Antoine
2 Berkhout Thomas
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Maaskant Martijn
2 Nielsen Kristoffer
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Khatuntsev Alexander
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Petilleau Stéphane
 
 
Women
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Dames
2018-05-27 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
2018-05-27 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
Men
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan
2018-05-26 Circuit de wallonie
2018-05-27 Boucles de l'Aulne
2018-05-27 Race Horizon Park
2018-05-27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018