Tour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Normandie 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Normandie 2014
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2014-03-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Development Team 23:48:54
2 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 4"
3 NOR19800410 Borgersen Reidar Bohlin Team Joker TJO 8"
4 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Raleigh - GAC RAL 9"
5 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Development Team m.t.
6 FRA19930713 Ledanois Kévin CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN 14"
7 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 16"
8 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Verandas Willems WIL 19"
9 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
10 SWE19940428 Ludvigsson Fredrik Giant-Shimano Development GID m.t.
2014-03-24 : Saint-Lô - Saint-Lô
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Development Team 5:02
2 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
3 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Development Team 3"
4 NOR19800410 Borgersen Reidar Bohlin Team Joker TJO 4"
5 FRA19850520 Patoux Cyrille VC Rouen 76 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Development Team Pts.
2014-03-25 : Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 4:55:02
2 NED19931006 Van Trijp Maarten Rabobank Development Team RDT 17"
3 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre Team Sparebanken Sor TSS m.t.
4 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
5 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ Pts.
2014-03-26 : Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 3:29:09
2 RUS19930504 Stash Mamyr Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
3 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
4 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
5 ITA19920714 Moser Ignazio BMC Development Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ Pts.
2014-03-27 : Elbeuf - Argentan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3:52:57
2 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
3 NOR19930701 Hoelgaard Daniel Etixx ETI m.t.
4 GBR19800106 Barker Yanto Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
5 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Cycling Team VPC 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ Pts.
2014-03-28 : Domfront - Villers-Bocage
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Etixx ETI 4:00:59
2 FRA19910420 Corbel Erwan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
3 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team m.t.
4 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
5 FRA19870831 Kneisky Morgan Raleigh - GAC RAL 22"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Etixx ETI Pts.
2014-03-29 : Gouville-sur-Mer - Carentan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 4:03:49
2 NOR19930504 Skjerping Kristoffer Team Joker TJO m.t.
3 FRA19920812 Cardis Romain Vendée U VDU m.t.
4 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
5 BEL19920222 Carolus Jorne Lotto Belisol U23 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Etixx ETI Pts.
2014-03-30 : Torigni-sur-Vire - Caen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3:21:19
2 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
3 FRA19920405 Delaplace Cédric Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon m.t.
4 FRA19910807 Cornu Jérémy Vendée U VDU m.t.
5 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Dillier Silvan
2 Blain Alexandre
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Cousin Jérôme
2 Malle Guillaume
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Blain Alexandre
2 Simon Mathieu
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Van Zandbeek Ronan
2 Bichot Freddy
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Schmitz Bram
2 Berkhout Thomas
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Dalibard Antoine
2 Berkhout Thomas
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Maaskant Martijn
2 Nielsen Kristoffer
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Khatuntsev Alexander
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Reus Kai
2 Petilleau Stéphane
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018