All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Espagne 2009
GT
2009-08-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 87:22:37
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 55"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 1.32.
4 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas LIQ 2.12.
5 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 4.27.
6 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6.40.
7 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 9.08.
8 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 9.11.
9 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 11.08.
10 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Fuji-Servetto FUJ 11.27.
11 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Caisse d'Epargne GCE 14.24.
12 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 15.08.
13 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Pro Team Astana AST 15.10.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Pro Team Astana AST 17.15.
15 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO 18.41.
16 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Caisse d'Epargne GCE 20.11.
17 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas LIQ 21.03.
18 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 21.11.
19 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 23.38.
20 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Quick Step QST 24.00.
21 BEL19850202 De Greef Francis Silence - Lotto SIL 24.36.
22 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Cervélo Test Team CTT 33.19.
23 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 34.48.
24 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Fuji-Servetto FUJ 36.49.
25 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael Française des jeux FDJ 37.05.
historic
2008 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Leipheimer Levi
2007 - GT
1 Menchov Denis
2 Sastre Candil Carlos
2006 - GT
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Menchov Denis
2004 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Perez Fernandez Santiago
2003 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Nozal Vega Isidro
2002 - GT
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2001 - GT
1 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
2 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2000 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
1999 - GT
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1998 - GT
1 Olano Abraham
2 Escartin Fernando
1997 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Escartin Fernando
1996 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Dufaux Laurent
1995 - GT
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Olano Abraham
1994 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
1993 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zülle Alex
1986 - GT
1 Pino Counago Alvaro
2 Millar Robert
1983 - GT
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Lejarreta Marino
1982 - GT
1 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
2 Lejarreta Marino
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018