All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Espagne 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-08-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 81:25:05
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:10
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:50
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 3:25
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 4:48
6 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 9:30
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 10:38
8 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 11:50
9 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 12:50
10 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 13:02
11 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 16:44
12 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 19:54
13 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 24:20
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 25:04
15 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 25:27
16 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 29:52
17 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 32:00
18 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 37:25
19 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 42:04
20 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 52:51
21 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 55:06
22 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 55:53
23 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 57:28
24 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:05:25
25 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:07:37
2014-08-23 Jerez de la Frontera > Jerez de la Frontera 12.5
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 MOV Movistar Team 14:13
2 CAN Cannondale Pro Cycling 6"
3 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 6"
4 TFR Trek Factory Racing 9"
5 OPQ Omega Pharma - QuickStep 11"
6 GIA Team Giant-Shimano 16"
7 TCS Tinkoff-Saxo 19"
8 BEL Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10"
9 BMC BMC Racing Team 21"
10 LAM Lampre - Merida 25"
11 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 27
12 MTN MTN Qhubeka 29"
13 AST Pro Team Astana 29"
14 LTB Lotto - Belisol Team 30"
15 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 33"
16 KAT Team Katusha 38"
17 IAM IAM Cycling 40"
18 GRS Garmin-Sharp 41"
19 FDJ FDJ.fr 45"
20 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48"
21 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 51"
22 EUC Team Europcar 1.03.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-24 : Algeciras > San Fernando - 174.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 4:01:30
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
12 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
16 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
17 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
19 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
20 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-25 : Cádiz > Arcos de la Frontera - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:12:14
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
9 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 7"
18 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
19 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
20 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-08-26 : Mairena del Alcor > Córdoba - 164.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:02:55
2 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
18 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-08-27 : Priego de Córdoba > Ronda - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:41:47
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
18 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-08-28 : Benalmádena > La Zubia - 167.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:35:27
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 8"
5 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 12"
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 18"
7 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 25"
8 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
9 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 32"
10 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 33"
11 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 40"
13 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 44"
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t
15 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 47"
16 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 56"
17 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 59"
18 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1.04.
20 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1.07.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-29 : Alhendín > Alcaudete - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 4:01:52
2 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:34
3 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:35
4 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 2.17.
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2.18/
8 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2.20
9 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
16 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
17 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
18 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
19 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
20 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-30 : Baeza > Albacete - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ 4:29:00
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
5 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
11 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
16 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
17 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-31 : Carboneras de Guadazaón > Aramón Valdelinares - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 4:34:14
2 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST 45"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - Merida LAM 50"
4 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 1:04
5 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:12
6 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:21
7 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:33
8 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:45
9 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:49
10 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:08
11 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 2:13
12 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:16
13 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 2:16
14 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:16
15 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 2.22.
16 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 2.39.
17 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:16
18 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2:16
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:16
20 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:16
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-09-02 : Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela > Borja CLM IND - 36.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 47:02
2 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 15"
3 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 18"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 39"
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 49"
7 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 58"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:01
9 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:13
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:32
11 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:32
12 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:35
13 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:39
13 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 1:45
15 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 1:45
16 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 1:49
17 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1:49
18 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:01
19 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 2:01
20 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:02
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-03 : Pamplona > Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar - 153.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 3:41:03
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 6"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 13"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 15"
8 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 15"
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 16"
10 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 21"
11 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 25"
12 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 49"
13 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 56"
14 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 1:14
15 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:14
16 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:35
17 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 1:46
18 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 2:07
19 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 2:07
20 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:11
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-04 : Logroño > Logroño - 166.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:11:18
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
16 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
17 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
18 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-05 : Belorado > Obregón. Parque de Cabárceno - 188.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:21:04
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 2"
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 5"
5 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
11 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
16 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
18 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
20 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-06 : Santander > La Camperona. Valle de Sabero - 200.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:18:10
2 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 10"
3 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV 30"
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT 39"
5 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 42"
6 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 52"
7 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 1:44
8 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:02
9 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:15
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2:36
11 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 2:37
12 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:43
13 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:45
14 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 3:05
15 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:21
16 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:30
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:37
18 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:42
19 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:42
20 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 3:42
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-07 : Oviedo > Lagos de Covadonga - 152.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 4:11:09
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 5"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 10"
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 17"
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 28"
8 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 44"
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1.00.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:07
12 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 1:07
13 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:46
14 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:46
15 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:58
16 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:01
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:14
18 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:14
19 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 2:45
20 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:45
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-08 : San Martín del Rey Aurelio > La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo - 160.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:53:35
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 15"
3 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 50"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 55"
5 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 59"
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 1:06
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:12
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:22
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:43
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:48
11 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:51
12 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:00
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:11
14 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:11
15 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:32
16 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:56
17 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:56
18 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:06
19 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 3:11
20 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:27
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-10 : Ortigueira > A Coruña - 190.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:26:07
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
8 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
14 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
16 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
18 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
19 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-11 : A Estrada > Monte Castrove. Meis - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 3:47:17
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 13"
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 17"
7 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 33"
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 48"
9 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
11 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
12 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 1.12.
14 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
16 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC m.t.
17 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
18 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1.15.
20 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 1.35.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-12 : Salvaterra do Miño > Cangas do Morrazo - 180.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:21:58
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 5"
3 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
14 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
18 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 FRA19841126 Jerome Vincent Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-13 : Santo Estevo de Ribas de Sil > Puerto de Ancares - 185.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:11:43
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 16"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 57"
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1:18
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 1:21
6 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:51
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 2:55
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 2:58
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:15
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:20
11 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:22
12 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:26
13 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:51
14 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 5:21
15 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 5:21
16 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:21
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 5:34
18 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 5:40
19 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 6:04
20 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 7:27
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-09-14 : Santiago de Compostela > Santiago de Compostela. El Final del Camino CLM IND - 9.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 11:12
2 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 8"
3 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 9"
4 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 17"
5 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Team Europcar EUC 18"
6 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 18"
7 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 18"
8 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST 18"
9 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR 19"
10 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 18"
11 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Trek Factory Racing TFR 18"
12 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 21"
13 NZL19870722 Bewley Sam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 22"
14 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 24"
15 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM 28"
16 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 18"
17 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 29"
18 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 30"
19 NOR19900208 Breen Vegard Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 38"
20 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA 39"
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Horner Christopher
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2012 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - Historique
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Froome Chris
2010 - Historique
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - GT
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2008 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Leipheimer Levi
2007 - GT
1 Menchov Denis
2 Sastre Candil Carlos
2006 - GT
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Menchov Denis
2004 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Perez Fernandez Santiago
2003 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Nozal Vega Isidro
2002 - GT
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2001 - GT
1 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
2 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2000 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
1999 - GT
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1998 - GT
1 Olano Abraham
2 Escartin Fernando
1997 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Escartin Fernando
1996 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Dufaux Laurent
1995 - GT
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Olano Abraham
1994 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
1993 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zülle Alex
1986 - GT
1 Pino Counago Alvaro
2 Millar Robert
1983 - GT
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Lejarreta Marino
1982 - GT
1 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
2 Lejarreta Marino
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-19 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017