Tour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - CyclingbaseTour d'Espagne 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Espagne 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
19.08.2017 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
19.08.2017 Nîmes - Nîmes CLM par Equipe 13.7
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 15:58
2 QST Quick-Step Floors 6"
3 SUN Team Sunweb 6"
4 SKY Team Sky 9"
5 ORS Orica - Scott 17"
6 BOH Bora-Hansgrohe 21"
7 LTS Lotto-Soudal 24"
8 MOV Movistar Team 24"
9 TBM Bahrein-Merida 31"
10 KAT Team Katusha-Alpecin 33"
11 TRS Trek Segafredo 35"
12 FDJ FDJ 38"
13 ABS Aqua Blue Sports 38"
14 DDD Dimension Data 39"
15 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 40"
16 AST Astana Pro Team 41"
17 CPT Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 46"
18 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 46"
19 UAD UAE Team Emirates 47"
20 MZN Manzana Postobon Team 53"
21 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 56"
22 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 57"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
20.08.2017 : Nîmes - Gruissan - 203.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST 4:36:13
2 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
3 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
4 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
6 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
7 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
8 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
10 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
11 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 5"
12 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
13 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
14 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 8"
15 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
16 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 NOR19930701 Hoelgaard Daniel FDJ FDJ m.t.
18 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
19 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
21.08.2017 : Prades Conflent Canigó - Andorra la Vella - 158.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM 4:01:22
2 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
3 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 25"
11 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
12 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS 29"
14 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV 54"
15 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
17 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD m.t.
18 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN 1.14.
19 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
20 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
22.08.2017 : Escaldes-Engordany - Tarragona - 198.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Quick-Step Floors QST 4:43:57
2 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
4 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
7 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
9 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
11 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
16 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
17 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
23.08.2017 : Benicàssim - Alcossebre - 157.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 4:24:58
2 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 42"
3 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 56"
4 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD 1.11.
5 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.24.
6 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1.37.
7 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST 1.40.
8 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Manzana Postobon Team MZN 2.04.
9 RUS19941031 Mamykin Matvey Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2.18.
10 FRA19930721 Maison Jérémy FDJ FDJ 2.31.
11 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3.20.
12 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4.00.
13 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 4.31.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
17 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 4.39.
18 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS 4.42.
19 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
24.08.2017 : Vila-real - Sagunt - 204.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:47:02
2 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
3 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
4 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 8"
5 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
6 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Sunweb SUN 26"
7 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
8 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
11 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
16 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
17 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
19 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
20 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
25.08.2017 : Llíria - Cuenca - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD 4:43:35
2 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 16"
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC 27"
6 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Manzana Postobon Team MZN 29"
8 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.21.
9 FRA19910422 Perez Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.32.
10 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 COL19950422 Reyes Aldemar Manzana Postobon Team MZN 1.35.
12 ECU19930529 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 FRA19930305 Gougeard Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.20.
14 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2.40.
15 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 8.38.
16 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
20 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
26.08.2017 : Hellín / Xorret de Catí - 199.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST 4:37:55
2 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates UAD 2"
3 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
4 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 26"
5 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 28"
6 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Aqua Blue Sports ABS 32"
7 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 34"
9 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 37"
10 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 1.04.
11 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.06.
12 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC 1.17.
13 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 1.27.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM 1.44.
17 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
19 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
27.08.2017 : Orihuela - Cumbre del Sol - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:07:13
2 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 4"
3 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5"
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN 8"
5 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 12"
7 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
8 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
9 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC 14"
10 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
11 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 17"
12 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 19"
13 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS 23"
15 ESP19911023 Pedrero Lopez Antonio Movistar Team MOV 27"
16 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
17 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 29"
18 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 55"
19 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.09.
20 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
29.08.2017 : Caravaca Año Jubilar 2017 - ElPozo Alimentación - 164.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Quick-Step Floors QST 3:34:56
2 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 19"
4 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques Dimension Data DDD 21"
5 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM 56"
6 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 59"
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 2.22.
8 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ 2.40.
10 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3.05.
11 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3.59.
12 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC 4.03.
13 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS 4.32.
14 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
15 COL19950422 Reyes Aldemar Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
16 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
20 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
30.08.2017 : Lorca - Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto - 187.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 5:05:09
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 14"
3 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
5 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31"
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
8 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin UAE Team Emirates UAD 1.02.
10 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST 1.14.
11 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.17.
12 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 ECU19930529 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team MOV 1.22.
14 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST 1.32.
15 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
16 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
17 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 2.05.
18 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
19 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
20 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
31.08.2017 : Motril - Antequera. Los Dólmenes - 160.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
01.09.2017 : Coín - Tomares - 198.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
02.09.2017 : Écija / Sierra de La Pandera - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
03.09.2017 : Alcalá la Real / Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora. Monachil - 129 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
05.09.2017 : Circuito de Navarra - Logroño CLM Ind - 40.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
06.09.2017 : Villadiego - Los Machucos - 180.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
07.09.2017 : Suances - Santo Toribio de Liébana - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
08.09.2017 : Caso. Parque Natural de Redes - Gijón - 149.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
09.09.2017 : Corvera de Asturias - Alto de l'Angliru - 117.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
10.09.2017 : Arroyomolinos - Madrid - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Froome Chris
2015 - GT
1 Aru Fabio
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2014 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Froome Chris
2013 - WorldTour
1 Horner Christopher
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2012 - WorldTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2011 - Historique
1 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose
2 Froome Chris
2010 - Historique
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - GT
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2008 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Leipheimer Levi
2007 - GT
1 Menchov Denis
2 Sastre Candil Carlos
2006 - GT
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2005 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Menchov Denis
2004 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Perez Fernandez Santiago
2003 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Nozal Vega Isidro
2002 - GT
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2001 - GT
1 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
2 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2000 - GT
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Casero Moreno Angel Luis
1999 - GT
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1998 - GT
1 Olano Abraham
2 Escartin Fernando
1997 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Escartin Fernando
1996 - GT
1 Zülle Alex
2 Dufaux Laurent
1995 - GT
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Olano Abraham
1994 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
1993 - GT
1 Rominger Tony
2 Zülle Alex
1986 - GT
1 Pino Counago Alvaro
2 Millar Robert
1983 - GT
1 Hinault Bernard
2 Lejarreta Marino
1982 - GT
1 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
2 Lejarreta Marino
 
 
Women
11.01.2018 Santos Women's Tour
27.01.2018 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
31.01.2018 Womens Herald Sun Tour
08.02.2018 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
11.02.2018 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
15.02.2018 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
28.02.2018 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
03.03.2018 Strade Bianche
08.03.2018 Le Samyn des Dames
09.03.2018 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
02.12.2017 Vuelta Baja
02.12.2017 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
18.12.2017 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
15.01.2018 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
16.01.2018 Tour Down Under
17.01.2018 New Zealand Cycle Classic
23.01.2018 Tour de San Luis
24.01.2018 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
25.01.2018 Tour d'Indonesia
26.01.2018 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017