All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-04-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR 29.19.32
2 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Quick Step QST 1"
3 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 3"
4 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 10"
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.42.
6 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
7 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.45.
8 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.54.
9 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.02.
10 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Silence - Lotto SIL 4.20.
11 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Quick Step QST 6.26
12 ITA19801210 Longo Borghini Paolo Barloworld BAR 6.27
13 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 7.50
14 CRO19790608 Miholjevic Hrvoje Loborika Favorit Team LOB 17.16
15 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 21.13
2009-04-12 : Istanbul - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF 3.35.14
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano CSF Group - Navigare CSF 2"
3 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cycling Club Bourgas CCB m.t.
6 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
7 ESP19811114 Benitez Roman José Alberto Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
8 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
9 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
10 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team Milram MRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF Pts.
2009-04-13 : Izmir - Kusadasi - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 3.24.11
2 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 3"
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
6 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step QST m.t.
7 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
8 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
9 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Milram MRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF Pts.
2009-04-14 : Kusadasi - Bodrum - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 4.24.05
2 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
4 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
7 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Cycling Club Bourgas CCB m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
10 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF Pts.
2009-04-15 : Bodrum - Marmaris - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR 4.07.16
2 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Quick Step QST m.t.
3 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
4 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 3"
7 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 5"
9 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Silence - Lotto SIL 18"
10 SVK19730519 Valach Jan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.07.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM Pts.
2009-04-16 : Marmaris - Fethiye - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier Silence - Lotto SIL 3.15.52
2 ITA19851020 Fantini Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 ITA19810731 Caccia Diego Barloworld BAR m.t.
4 ITA19850502 Savini Filippo CSF Group - Navigare CSF 7"
5 CRO19790608 Miholjevic Hrvoje Loborika Favorit Team LOB 9"
6 CZE19800609 Kozubek Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 1.12.
7 UKR19850508 Chuzhda Oleg Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
8 CZE19850818 Kloucek Frantisek (JR) PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 1.37.
9 DEN19870818 Kvist Thomas Vedel Quick Step QST 6.55.
10 GER19850418 Gajek Artur Team Milram MRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19800508 Loosli David Lampre-N.G.C. LAM Pts.
2009-04-17 : Fethiye - Finike - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF 4.24.3
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
3 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
6 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Quick Step QST m.t.
10 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR Pts.
2009-04-18 : Finike - Antalya - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Milram MRM 2.34.29
2 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
3 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
4 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 AUT19800120 Rucker Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
6 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Loborika Favorit Team LOB m.t.
8 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
9 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Quick Step QST m.t.
10 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR Pts.
2009-04-19 : Antalya - Alanya - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 3.24.54
2 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
4 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin m.t.
6 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
7 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
8 EST19760525 Putsep Erki Cycling Club Bourgas CCB m.t.
9 TUR19870708 Kal Mirac Turkish National Team TUR m.t.
10 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019