All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 27 2017 1696769 guests - 678 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-04-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 32:42:28
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR 29"
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 33"
4 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Footon-Servetto FOT 54"
5 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 1.48.
6 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 2.52.
7 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD 3.48.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 4.16.
9 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 5.05.
10 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 5.13.
11 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
12 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
13 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 5.17.
14 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 5.21.
15 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 5.26.
16 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 5.26.
17 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 5.29.
18 NOR19850717 Wilmann Frederik Skil - Shimano SKS 5.33.
19 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 5.34.
20 EST19831113 Kriit Kalle Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 5.46.
2010-04-11 : Istanbul – Istanbul - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 8:40
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR 6"
3 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 9"
4 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 10"
5 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR 11"
6 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Team HTC - Columbia THR 13"
7 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Skil - Shimano SKS 15"
8 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team HTC - Columbia THR 16"
10 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
11 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 17"
12 ESP00000000 De Segovia Jose Alberto Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
13 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 19"
14 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
15 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-04-12 : Kusadasi – Bodrum - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 4:40:33
2 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
4 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
6 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
7 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
9 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
11 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
12 NED19841115 Vissers Job Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
14 FRA19850311 Deroo David Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
15 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-04-13 : Bodrum – Marmaris - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 4:22:28
2 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 7"
6 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 13"
7 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
10 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
11 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
12 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
13 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
14 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
15 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF Pts.
2010-04-14 : Marmaris – Pamukkale - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 5:46:10
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 2"
5 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Footon-Servetto FOT 5"
6 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 33"
7 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD 2.46.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 4.28.
9 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
10 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
11 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
12 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4.30.
13 ITA19831107 Mirenda Gianluca ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
14 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
15 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 4.32.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-04-15 : Pamukkale – Fethiye - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 6:09:17
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
5 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
7 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
8 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
9 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
10 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
11 NED19841115 Vissers Job Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
13 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
14 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
15 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-04-16 : Fethiye – Finike - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 5:01:22
2 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
7 POL19841220 Sznitko Adam CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
9 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
10 EST19831113 Kriit Kalle Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
11 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
12 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
13 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
14 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
15 RUS19860421 Isaichev Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-04-17 : Finike – Antalya - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 2:52:24
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
3 ITA19860704 Grendene Andréa Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
4 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
5 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
6 CHN19851214 Han Feng Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 ITA19760216 Tonti Andrea Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
10 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
11 TUR19890422 Sayar Mustafa Turkish National Team TUR m.t.
12 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 POL19860427 Batek Dariusz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
15 FRA19850311 Deroo David Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-04-18 : Antalya – Alanya - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 3:41:40
2 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 BRA19810807 Chamorro Paiva Francisco Ramon Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Dos Campos SJC m.t.
6 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
7 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
9 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
10 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
11 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
12 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
13 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
14 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
15 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017