All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-04-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 33:45:48
2 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Pro Team Astana AST 1.13.
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 1.33.
4 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.50.
5 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 2.17.
6 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP 11.12.
7 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Caja Rural CJR 11.17.
8 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ 11.19.
9 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 11.23.
10 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
11 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
12 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 ESP19870324 Mora Ortiz Arturo Caja Rural CJR 11.29.
14 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
15 USA19820124 McCarty Jonathan Patrick Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
16 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 11.39.
17 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDJ FDJ 11.43.
18 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST 11.49.
19 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
20 KAZ19850203 Renev Sergey Pro Team Astana AST 12.09.
2011-04-24 : Istanbul – Istanbul - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2:35:54
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
7 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
9 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
10 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
11 ITA19880605 Baggio Filippo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
12 TUR19870708 Kal Mirac Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo KTS m.t.
13 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
14 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
15 TUR19880310 Akdilek Ahmet Manisaspor Cycling Team MNS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR Pts.
2011-04-25 : Kusadasi – Turgutreis - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST 4:23:28
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
3 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
6 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
7 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
8 TUR19870708 Kal Mirac Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo KTS m.t.
9 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
10 ITA19860704 Grendene Andréa Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
11 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
12 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
13 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
14 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
15 ESP19850219 Martinez Hernandez Rubén Caja Rural CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2011-04-26 : Bodrum – Marmaris - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:22:24
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t
5 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
7 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
8 ITA19820921 Callegarin Daniele Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
9 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
10 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
12 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo KTS m.t.
13 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Caja Rural CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2011-04-27 : Marmaris – Pamukkale - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM 5:36:26
2 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
3 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 1"
4 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
6 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Caja Rural CJR m.t.
7 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
11 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
12 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
14 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP Pts.
2011-04-28 : Denizli – Fethiye - 221 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 5:51:25
2 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
3 ITA19880427 Magazzini Enrico Lampre - ISD LAM 3"
4 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
7 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
8 NED19880927 Van Zandbeek Ronan Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Pro Team Astana AST 14"
10 ESP19890107 Ruiz Pinto Eloy Andalucia Caja Granada ACG 25"
12 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
13 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
14 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
15 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM Pts.
2011-04-29 : Fethiye – Finike - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 4:27:02
2 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Caja Rural CJR m.t.
3 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
4 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
6 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
8 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
10 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
11 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 11.05.
11 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
12 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
13 USA19820124 McCarty Jonathan Patrick Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
14 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
15 COL19790706 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 Pts.
2011-04-30 : Tekirova – Manavgat - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 3:05:37
2 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
10 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team NetApp APP m.t.
12 ITA19880605 Baggio Filippo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
13 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
14 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
15 SLO19790703 Podgornik Dean Manisaspor Cycling Team MNS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 Pts.
2011-05-01 : Side – Alanya - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 3:22:59
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 COL19830803 Forero Carrero Juan Pablo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
6 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
8 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
9 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
11 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
12 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
14 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team NetApp APP m.t.
15 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Visconti Giovanni
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017