Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-04-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 30:26:22
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5"
3 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 39"
4 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 40"
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 44"
6 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Torku Sekerspor TRK 45"
7 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 51"
9 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 58"
10 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 1:04
11 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:18
12 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 1:35
13 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:35
14 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN 2:10
15 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:32
16 RUS19880517 Rybakov Alexander Team Katusha KAT 2:59
17 URU19850603 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:27
18 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Torku Sekerspor TRK 3:56
19 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 5:47
20 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 6:11
2014-04-27 : Alanya - Alanya - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:15:43
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
6 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
12 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
14 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-04-28 : Alanya - Kemer - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:50:17
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
3 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
11 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
12 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-04-29 : Finike - Elmali - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5:40:31
2 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6"
3 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 38"
4 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 43"
8 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 44"
9 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
10 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
11 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
12 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.01.
15 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Torku Sekerspor TRK 1.34.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2014-04-30 : Fethiye - Marmaris - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:14:23
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 NED19890908 Bol Jetse Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
10 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2014-05-01 : Marmaris - Bodrum (Turgutreis) - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 4:34:11
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
7 NED19910717 Markus Barry Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
11 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
12 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2014-05-02 : Bodrum - Selcuk - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:11:46
2 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 7"
5 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 15"
9 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 17"
10 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN 26"
11 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 36"
14 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 50"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-03 : Kusadasi - Izmir - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:04:25
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
11 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
14 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
15 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-04 : Istanbul - Istanbul - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:35:00
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
13 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
14 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
15 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sayar Mustafa
2 Berhane Natnael
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dyachenko Alexandr
2 Andonov Petrov Danail
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Zeits Andrey
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Visconti Giovanni
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017