All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-04-26 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 31:06:44
2 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 32"
3 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 56"
4 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL 1:30
5 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:32
6 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:58
7 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 2:01
8 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:02
9 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:11
10 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN 2:15
11 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:22
12 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:25
13 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:26
14 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST 3:42
15 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 3:51
16 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:54
17 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:57
18 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 4:12
19 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4:19
20 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 4:28
21 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 4:54
22 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 5:13
23 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 6:32
24 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 6:50
25 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN 8:43
26 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 9:50
27 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 10:08
28 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST 10:24
29 COL19880502 Valencia Gonzales Juan Pablo Colombia COL 10:47
30 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 11:08
31 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 13:09
32 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS 14:30
33 CHN19840128 Xu Gang Lampre - Merida LAM 14:38
34 TUR19860529 Bakirci Nazim Torku Sekerspor TRK 16:34
35 POR19851115 Faria Da Costa Mario Jorge Lampre - Merida LAM 16:47
36 RWA19870201 Niyonshuti Adrien MTN Qhubeka MTN 16:51
37 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR 18:30
38 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 18:30
39 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST 18:53
40 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto-Soudal LTS 19:02
2015-04-26 : Alanya - Alanya - 144.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:17:58
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 NED19830822 Bos Theo MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
6 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
10 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
11 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
12 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
14 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
15 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-04-27 : Alanya - Antalya - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:21:32
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
9 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
11 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-04-28 : Kemer - Elmali - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 4:34:11
2 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 7"
3 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 50"
4 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:20
5 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:23
6 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR 1:29
7 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:32
8 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:42
9 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL 1:46
10 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:57
11 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:04
12 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN 2:04
13 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:11
14 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:42
15 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:49
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2015-04-29 : Fethiye - Marmaris - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:22:08
2 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
6 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
13 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
14 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
15 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2015-04-30 : Mugla - Pamukkale - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 4:06:19
2 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
3 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
6 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4"
12 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
15 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2015-05-01 : Denizli - Selcuk - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:38:46
2 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 3"
3 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 11"
4 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 14"
5 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL m.t.
6 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 18"
7 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
8 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 34"
9 URU19850603 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
13 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 46"
15 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Team Novo Nordisk TNN 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-05-02 : Selcuk - Izmir - 168.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:59:49
2 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
3 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
5 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
8 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
10 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
12 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
13 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-05-03 : Istanbul - Istanbul - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:45:03
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Southeast STH m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
8 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
14 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Yates Adam
2 Taaramae Rein
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sayar Mustafa
2 Berhane Natnael
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dyachenko Alexandr
2 Andonov Petrov Danail
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Zeits Andrey
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Visconti Giovanni
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017