Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - CyclingbasePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-04-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 32:31:35
2 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 18"
3 KAZ19910914 Stalnov Nikita Astana City TSE 56"
4 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:13
5 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:46
6 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS 6:46
7 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:22
8 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto-Soudal LTS 12:46
9 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 12:58
10 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI 13:08
11 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 13:34
12 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 13:57
13 ITA19950831 Carboni Giovanni Unieuro Wilier UNI 15:32
14 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 16:06
15 CZE19910809 Hnik Karel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT 16:25
16 NED19921021 Hoekstra Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 19:28
17 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT 20:27
18 POL19840619 Taciak Mateusz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 22:17
19 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 23:28
20 NED19891013 Van Luijk Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 23:50
21 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 25:49
22 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 26:29
23 KAZ19950320 Akhmetov Galym Astana City TSE 27:02
24 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 28:41
25 POL19900603 Plucinski Leszek CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 30:53
26 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 31:26
27 ESP19851010 Piedra Perez Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC 32:02
28 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 33:01
29 ITA19930504 Petilli Simone Lampre - Merida LAM 34:02
30 TUR19860529 Bakirci Nazim Torku Sekerspor TRK 34:19
31 SUI19910729 Jaun Lukas Team Roth ROT 34:46
32 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT 35:30
33 TUR19930331 Keles Fatih Torku Sekerspor TRK 37:04
34 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 37:32
35 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 37:52
36 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 39:25
37 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Team Roth ROT 41:04
38 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK 41:26
39 LAT19870416 Luksevics Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB 43:22
40 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM 45:20
2016-04-24 : Istanbul - Istanbul
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 3:10:18
2 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 11"
3 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 16"
4 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
5 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
6 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
8 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
9 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT m.t.
12 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
13 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
14 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Astana City TSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2016-04-25 : Cappadocia - Cappadocia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:18:51
2 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 10"
3 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
4 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 13"
6 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
8 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 17"
10 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
11 KAZ19910914 Stalnov Nikita Astana City TSE 22"
12 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 29"
13 ITA19950831 Carboni Giovanni Unieuro Wilier UNI 47"
14 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1.14.
15 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2016-04-26 : Aksaray - Konya
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:48:33
2 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT m.t.
3 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 ITA19921020 Toffali Nicola Team Roth ROT 3"
5 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS 4"
6 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto-Soudal LTS 9"
8 BEL19920728 Frison Frederik Lotto-Soudal LTS 2.14.
9 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM 2.14.
10 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
11 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
12 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 ITA19880925 Graziato Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
14 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2016-04-27 : Seydisehir - Alanya
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 4:26:26
2 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
5 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
6 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB m.t.
7 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT m.t.
8 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
10 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Astana City TSE m.t.
11 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
12 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
13 FRA19860805 Laborie Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
14 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2016-04-28 : Alanya - Kemer
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 4:20:28
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
4 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 FRA19860805 Laborie Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
7 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT m.t.
10 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Astana City TSE m.t.
11 ITA19920217 Bertazzo Liam Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
12 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
14 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Roth ROT m.t.
15 GER19920128 Meier Alexander Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2016-04-29 : Kumluca - Elmali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:22:16
2 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 2"
3 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT 12"
4 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 16"
5 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 19"
6 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 30"
7 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI 38"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 40"
9 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 51"
11 KAZ19910914 Stalnov Nikita Astana City TSE 59"
12 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:01
13 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 1:24
14 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 1:24
15 POL19840619 Taciak Mateusz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:32
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2016-04-30 : Fethiye - Marmaris
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 3:15:14
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
3 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
4 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Team Roth ROT m.t.
7 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
8 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 FRA19860805 Laborie Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
12 KAZ19950320 Akhmetov Galym Astana City TSE m.t.
13 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
14 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
15 ITA19920217 Bertazzo Liam Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2016-05-01 : Marmaris - Selçuk
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 5:46:24
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 BRA19810807 Chamorro Paiva Francisco Ramon Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
8 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
10 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
11 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
12 ITA19960509 Pedretti Giovanni Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
13 SUI19910729 Jaun Lukas Team Roth ROT m.t.
14 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 ITA19910117 Draperi Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Durasek Kristijan
2 Sepulveda Eduardo
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Yates Adam
2 Taaramae Rein
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sayar Mustafa
2 Berhane Natnael
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dyachenko Alexandr
2 Andonov Petrov Danail
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Zeits Andrey
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Visconti Giovanni
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017