All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Saturday 26 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-10-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-10-10 : Alanya - Kemer
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 3:57:26
2 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
3 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
6 ITA19950419 Minali Riccardo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 ITA19941112 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
8 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
9 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
11 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
12 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
13 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
14 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
15 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
16 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
17 ITA19940921 Ballerini Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
18 POL19951004 Paluta Michał CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
19 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH Pts.
2017-10-11 : Kumluca - Fethiye - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 6:02:06
2 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 ITA19950419 Minali Riccardo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
5 ITA19941112 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
6 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
7 ITA19940921 Ballerini Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
8 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
9 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
10 CZE19930317 Sisr Frantisek CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
11 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
12 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 TUR19980201 Özgür Batuhan Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
14 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
15 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
16 RUS19891122 Boev Igor Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
17 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 ITA19941225 Maronese Marco Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
19 BEL19881020 Stassen Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
20 TUR19921116 Reis Rasim Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH Pts.
2017-10-12 : Fethiye - Marmaris - 128.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 3:25:26
2 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 ITA19941112 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
5 ITA19940720 Vendrame Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
6 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ANS m.t.
7 ITA19961112 Albanese Vincenzo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
8 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
10 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-10-13 : Marmaris - Selçuk - 205.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-10-14 : Selçuk - İzmir - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-10-15 : İstanbul - İstanbul - 143.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gonçalves José
2 Arroyo Duran David
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Durasek Kristijan
2 Sepulveda Eduardo
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Yates Adam
2 Taaramae Rein
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sayar Mustafa
2 Berhane Natnael
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dyachenko Alexandr
2 Andonov Petrov Danail
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Zeits Andrey
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Visconti Giovanni
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Malacarne Davide
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Garcia Dapena David
2 Benitez Roman José Alberto
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gabrovski Ivaïlo
2 Sipeky Jan
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tchanliev Svetoslav
2 Prazdnovsky Martin
 
 
Women
2018-05-27 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
2018-05-27 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
2018-06-03 VR Women ITT
Men
2018-05-27 Boucles de l'Aulne
2018-05-27 Race Horizon Park
2018-05-27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
2018-05-31 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala
2018-05-31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018