Flèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2006 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Flèche du Sud 2006
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2006-05-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 16.14.27.
2 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team Regiostrom - Senges 13"
3 GBR19870309 Tennant Andrew Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 48"
4 CZE19770113 Faltus Richard Team Sparkasse 49"
5 GER19780523 Owczarek Jonas Team Sparkasse m.t.
6 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Team Sparkasse 52"
7 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU 56"
8 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny La Pomme-Marseille LPM 2.09.
9 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Löwik Meubelen 2.53.
10 GER19740721 Parinussa Stefan Team Sparkasse 3.31.
2006-05-25 : Esch/Alzette - Berchem - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Team Sparkasse 3.55.09.
2 NED19820929 Möhlmann Peter Fondas-P3Transfer Team m.t.
3 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Team Sparkasse Pts.
2006-05-26 : Kayl - Rumelange - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 4.20.31.
2 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team Regiostrom - Senges 13"
3 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU 28"
4 GBR19870309 Tennant Andrew Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Team Sparkasse 32"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2006-05-27 : Colmar/Berg - Eschdorf - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19830228 Myhre Christopher Team Maxbo Bianchi 2.07.48.
2 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
3 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Löwik Meubelen m.t.
4 NOR19760408 Rasch Gabriel Team Maxbo Bianchi m.t.
5 NED19830412 Poels Norbert Fondas-P3Transfer Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2006-05-27 : Heiderscheid - Ettelbruck - 79 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740721 Parinussa Stefan Team Sparkasse 1.51.15.
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3"
3 NED19850320 Mandemakers Maarten Fondas-P3Transfer Team m.t.
4 CZE19770113 Faltus Richard Team Sparkasse m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2006-05-28 : Dudelange - Esc/Alzette - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740721 Parinussa Stefan Team Sparkasse 3.58.38.
2 DEN19830713 Tronborg Kristensen Michael Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 CZE19770113 Faltus Richard Team Sparkasse m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kiendys Tomasz
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018