Flèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Flèche du Sud 2008
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2008-04-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH 15.43.19
2 USA00000000 Vangaderen Tejay Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 9"
3 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD-Sport-Donetsk ISE 15"
4 NED19830705 Van Ruitenbeek Malaya Team Kuota - Senges 26"
5 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team GLS - Pakke Shop m.t.
6 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 31"
7 LUX19790928 Fogen Steve Preti Mangimi 40"
8 NED19821207 Bloks Hans Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 52"
9 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben Equipe Nationale du Luxembourg LUX 1.02.
10 DEN19810921 Knudsen Morten Team Differdange – Apiflo Vacances 1.03.
2008-04-30 : Pétange - Pétange Prologue
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH 7.51
2 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Thüringer Energie Team TET 3"
3 SWE19860813 Lindgren Johan Team Cykelcity.se TCC 5"
4 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team GLS - Pakke Shop 8"
5 USA19871018 East Guy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH Pts.
2008-05-01 : Schifflange - Rumelamge - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA00000000 Vangaderen Tejay Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 4.00.21
2 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Ulan 2"
3 NED19840812 Hassink Arne Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
4 SWE19860813 Lindgren Johan Team Cykelcity.se TCC m.t.
5 NOR19810325 Hegreberg Roy Team GLS - Pakke Shop m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH Pts.
2008-05-02 : Ettelbruck - Wiltz - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD-Sport-Donetsk ISE 3.34.15
2 USA00000000 Vangaderen Tejay Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
3 FRA19820817 Naibo Carl Team Differdange – Apiflo Vacances 2"
4 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH m.t.
5 NED19821207 Bloks Hans Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 7"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH Pts.
2008-05-03 : Preizerdaul - Roeser - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom UC Dippach 4.06.07
2 SWE19800829 Nilsson Hakan Team Differdange – Apiflo Vacances m.t.
3 NED19860609 Kusters Yvo Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
4 NED19760520 Cuppens Tjarco Team Differdange – Apiflo Vacances m.t.
5 USA19880205 House Cole Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH Pts.
2008-05-04 : Kayl - Esch/Alzette - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830705 Van Ruitenbeek Malaya Team Kuota - Senges 3.54.41
2 LUX19790928 Fogen Steve Preti Mangimi m.t.
3 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD-Sport-Donetsk ISE m.t.
4 NED19821207 Bloks Hans Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
5 USA00000000 Vangaderen Tejay Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kiendys Tomasz
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Wiese Wolfram
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Wiese Wolfram
2 Sapa Marcin
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018