Flèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Flèche du Sud 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2009-05-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon Bigla Cycling Team 14:25:09
2 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 16"
3 NED19770417 Berkenbosch Maint Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 24"
4 COL19830815 Munoz Giraldo Julian David Hadimec - Nationale Elettronica HAD 25"
5 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 40"
6 SWE19860317 Johansson Fredrik Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 1.07.
7 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET 1.09.
8 HUN19841227 Kusztor Péter Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH 1.11.
9 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 1.12.
10 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 1.13.
2009-05-20 : Prologue : Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzette - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 5.12.
2 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET 3"
3 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon Bigla Cycling Team 4"
4 DEN19860214 Christensen Michael Færk Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU 6"
5 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS Pts.
2009-05-21 : Kayl - Roeser - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET 3.41.03
2 LUX19860304 Heymans Cyrille Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
3 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS m.t.
4 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
5 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Continental Team FC Rheinland - Pfalz/Saar Mainz FCR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong U23 TLS Pts.
2009-05-22 : Wiltz - Troisvierges - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon Bigla Cycling Team 3.46.49
2 NED19770417 Berkenbosch Maint Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 3"
4 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 4"
5 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 33"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon Bigla Cycling Team Pts.
2009-05-23 : Ettelbruck - Rumelamge - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET 3.40.11
2 GER19860205 Kluge Roger LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
3 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
4 BEL19881107 Meeusen Tom Fidea Cycling Team FID m.t.
5 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19830306 Zahner Simon Bigla Cycling Team Pts.
2009-05-24 : Schifflange - Esch/Alzette - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19860317 Johansson Fredrik Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD 3:44:40
2 HUN19841227 Kusztor Péter Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH m.t.
3 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF m.t.
4 GER19860205 Kluge Roger LKT Team Brandenburger LKT 16"
5 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Wyss Marcel
2 Vangaderen Tejay
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kiendys Tomasz
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Wiese Wolfram
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Wiese Wolfram
2 Sapa Marcin
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018