Flèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - CyclingbaseFlèche du Sud 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Flèche du Sud 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2012-05-16 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 14:48:22
2 GER19891228 Kern Julian Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 16"
3 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Tirol Team TIR 57"
4 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.11.
5 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU 1.18.
6 AUT19900214 Wohrer David Tirol Team TIR 1.45.
7 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 1.54.
8 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD 2.05.
9 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 2.07.
10 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 2.17.
2012-05-16 : Differdange-Differdange - 81 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19871012 Steensen André Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU 2:00:50
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Tirol Team TIR 1"
3 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 11"
4 NZL19870226 Meenhorst Alex Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
5 GER19891228 Kern Julian Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19871012 Steensen André Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU Pts.
2012-05-17 : Schifflange - Roeser - 171.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:08:04
2 LUX19901026 Schlechter Pit Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 31"
3 DEN19880121 Ostergaard Niki Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU m.t.
4 SWE19880218 Andersson Lars Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC m.t.
5 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Equipe Nationale de France FRA 47"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19871012 Steensen André Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU Pts.
2012-05-18 : Tandel - Wiltz - 154.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19891228 Kern Julian Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 4:02:01
2 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU 46"
3 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
5 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Tirol Team TIR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19891228 Kern Julian Leopard - Trek Continental team LET Pts.
2012-05-19 : Tétange - Rumelange CLM ind - 14.88 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 21:02
2 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 25"
3 NZL19901126 Gate Aaron Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 26"
4 NZL19880504 Gough Westley Subway Cycling Team SUB 37"
5 GBR19920624 Harrison Samuel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 43"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET Pts.
2012-05-20 : Belvaux - Esch/Alzette - 181.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU 4:14:41
2 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team NSP - Ghost NSP m.t.
4 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
5 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Bochmann Lasse
2 Totschnig Harald
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Bochmann Lasse
2 Christensen Mads
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Zahner Simon
2 Gastauer Ben
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Wyss Marcel
2 Vangaderen Tejay
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kiendys Tomasz
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Wiese Wolfram
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Wiese Wolfram
2 Sapa Marcin
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018