Championnat du Monde sur Route 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 12 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Championnat du Monde sur Route 2011
CM
2011-09-25 : Copenhagen - Copenhagen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 5:40:27
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
11 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
13 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
15 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
17 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
18 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
19 CAN19871126 Veilleux David Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
21 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
22 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
23 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
24 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
25 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
historic
2010 - CM
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Breschel Matti
2009 - CM
1 Evans Cadel
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2008 - CM
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Cunego Damiano
2007 - CM
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2006 - CM
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2005 - CM
1 Boonen Tom
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Zabel Erik
2003 - CM
1 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2002 - CM
1 Cipollini Mario
2 McEwen Robbie
2001 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - CM
1 Vainsteins Romans
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1999 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - CM
1 Camenzind Oscar
2 Van Petegem Peter
1997 - CM
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Hamburger Bo
1995 - CM
1 Olano Abraham
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1986 - CM
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Mottet Charly
1983 - CM
1 Lemond Greg
2 Van Der Poel Adri
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018