Championnat du Monde sur Route 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Championnat du Monde sur Route 2014
CM
2014-09-28 : Ponferrada
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 6:29:07
2 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
8 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 7"
9 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
10 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
11 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
12 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
14 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
16 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
18 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
21 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
22 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
23 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
24 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
25 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
historic
2013 - CM
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2012 - CM
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2011 - CM
1 Cavendish Mark
2 Goss Matthew Harley
2010 - CM
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Breschel Matti
2009 - CM
1 Evans Cadel
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2008 - CM
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Cunego Damiano
2007 - CM
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Kolobnev Alexandr
2006 - CM
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2005 - CM
1 Boonen Tom
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Zabel Erik
2003 - CM
1 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2002 - CM
1 Cipollini Mario
2 McEwen Robbie
2001 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - CM
1 Vainsteins Romans
2 Spruch Zbigniew
1999 - CM
1 Freire Gomez Oscar
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - CM
1 Camenzind Oscar
2 Van Petegem Peter
1997 - CM
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Hamburger Bo
1995 - CM
1 Olano Abraham
2 Indurain Larraya Miguel
1986 - CM
1 Argentin Moreno
2 Mottet Charly
1983 - CM
1 Lemond Greg
2 Van Der Poel Adri
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018