All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
An Post Rás 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2009-05-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR 30.57.17.
2 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Team Designa Køkken DES 2.49.
3 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM 3.02.
4 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Rapha Condor RCR m.t.
5 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF m.t.
6 GBR19730929 Newton Christopher Rapha Condor RCR 5.29.
7 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV 6.07.
8 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 6.09.
9 GER19850705 Gottfried Alexander Team Kuota - Indeland TRS 6.38.
10 IRL19780429 O'Loughlin David An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 6.53.
2009-05-17 : Kilcullen – Wexford - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 2.53.10
2 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
3 AUS19880913 Walker Nicholas Cinelli - Down Under CDU m.t.
4 IRL19870910 Clifford Daniel Newbridge Projector World m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2009-05-18 : Wexford – Cobh - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF 4.56.11
2 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR 14"
3 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Team Designa Køkken DES 3.03.
4 NOR00000000 Jogert Rune Team Giant-Veoila 3.38
5 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF Pts.
2009-05-19 : Cobh – Cahirciveen - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi 4.42.23
2 GBR19730929 Newton Christopher Rapha Condor RCR m.t.
3 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
4 IRL00000000 Kenneally Brian Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 4"
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF Pts.
2009-05-20 : Cahirciveen – Killorglin - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880913 Walker Nicholas Cinelli - Down Under CDU 4.20.55
2 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
4 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR Pts.
2009-05-21 : Killorglin – Scariff - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880913 Walker Nicholas Cinelli - Down Under CDU 3.30.06
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi m.t.
3 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF m.t.
4 GER19860417 Tolles Joachim Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
5 IRL19780603 Healion Paul Equipe Nationnale d'Irlande IRL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR Pts.
2009-05-22 : Scariff – Castlebar - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19780603 Healion Paul Equipe Nationnale d'Irlande IRL 3.45.26.
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi m.t.
3 AUS19880913 Walker Nicholas Cinelli - Down Under CDU m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
5 DEN19850321 Jebjerg Kasper Team Designa Køkken DES m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR Pts.
2009-05-23 : Castlebar – Clara - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Dan Morrissey 3.21.43
2 GER19860417 Tolles Joachim Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
5 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Rapha Condor RCR Pts.
2009-05-24 : Clara – Skerries - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Goefco - Jartazzi 3.25.13.
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
3 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
5 IRL19780603 Healion Paul Equipe Nationnale d'Irlande IRL m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Gallagher Stephen
2 Aiken Rodger
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Martin Tony
2 O'Brien Paidi
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 House Kristian
2 Pate Danny
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Newton Christopher
2 Elliott Malcolm
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018