An Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - CyclingbaseAn Post Rás 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
An Post Rás 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2011-05-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 30:39:48
2 UKR19850417 Pakhtusov Anatoli ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 32"
3 UKR19800913 Sheydyk Oleksandr ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 1.13.
4 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 1.16.
5 GBR19861213 Williams Peter Motorpoint MPT 1.24.
6 NZL19901126 Gate Aaron Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 1.31.
7 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS m.t.
8 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 NED19850220 Sybrandy Wouter Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 2.16.
10 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 2.21.
2011-05-22 : Dunboyne – Portumna - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 3:47:43
2 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 4"
3 FRA19860122 Brenterch Erwan Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 6"
4 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 7"
5 AUS19860909 Windsor Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 8"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS Pts.
2011-05-23 : Portumna – Kilrush - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 4:54:18
2 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
3 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 UKR19850417 Pakhtusov Anatoli ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
5 IRL19870311 McLaughlin Ronan An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 1.23.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL Pts.
2011-05-24 : Kilrush – Castleisland - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 4:13:50
2 UKR19800913 Sheydyk Oleksandr ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
3 GBR19861213 Williams Peter Motorpoint MPT 15"
4 GER19860522 Barth Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
5 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2011-05-25 : Castleisland – Castletownbere - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 3:42:59
2 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
3 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 FRA19860122 Brenterch Erwan Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC m.t.
5 GER19900127 Bürgel Bastian Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2011-05-26 : Castletownbere – Blarney - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19900730 Simpson Myron Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 3:42:44
2 GBR19861007 Tobyn Horton Motorpoint MPT 4"
3 GER19900127 Bürgel Bastian Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
4 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 GER19900101 Steigmiller Jakob Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2011-05-27 : Blarney – Tramore - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19830902 Bialobloski Marcin Motorpoint MPT 3:35:55
2 UKR19850417 Pakhtusov Anatoli ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 5"
3 NED19850220 Sybrandy Wouter Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 10"
4 ITA19860414 Frusto Henry D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 1.14.
5 ESP19820427 Carrasco Jose Antonio KTM - Murcia TKT 1.16.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2011-05-28 : Tramore – Kildare - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19850606 Irvine Martyn Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 3:40:39
2 GER19890824 Matzka Ralf Thüringer Energie Team TET 6"
3 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
4 NZL19900730 Simpson Myron Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
5 AUS19891118 Semple Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT Pts.
2011-05-29 : Kildare – Skerries - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 2:58:57
2 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 14"
3 AUS19860909 Windsor Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
4 GBR19790427 McCallum James Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
5 FRA19860122 Brenterch Erwan Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Wetterhall Alexander
2 Williams Peter
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Richardson Simon
2 Christensen Mads
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Gallagher Stephen
2 Aiken Rodger
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Martin Tony
2 O'Brien Paidi
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 House Kristian
2 Pate Danny
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Newton Christopher
2 Elliott Malcolm
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018