All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Gironde 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2009-05-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN 15.12.17.
2 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre La Pomme-Marseille LPM 1.22.
3 FRA19801031 Mespoulede Jean CC Marmande 47 2.02.
4 RUS00000000 Szkolnik Mickaël Albi Velo Sport 2.09.
5 BEL00000000 Clauwaert Joeri Soenens-Yawadoo- Germond 2.11.
6 FRA19860117 Barle Florent Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC m.t.
7 FRA19850222 Marié Yannick La Pomme-Marseille LPM 2.17.
8 FRA00000000 Blanquefort Sylvain Cyclisme Top 16 2.19.
9 FRA19850629 Delaroziere Mathieu La Pomme-Marseille LPM 2.20.
10 FRA00000000 Smet Romain Albi Velo Sport 2.24.
2009-05-29 : Lanton - Salles - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3.48.31
2 BEL00000000 Clauwaert Joeri Soenens-Yawadoo- Germond m.t.
3 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS m.t.
4 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT m.t.
5 RUS00000000 Szkolnik Mickaël Albi Velo Sport m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC Pts.
2009-05-30 : Cenon - Cenon - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS
2 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN
3 FRA19891115 Badoc Rémi Entente Sud-Gascogne ESG
4 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB
5 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre La Pomme-Marseille LPM
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS Pts.
2009-05-31 : Bellebat - Ladaux - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860117 Barle Florent Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 3.31.2
2 FRA00000000 Blanquefort Sylvain Cyclisme Top 16
3 FRA19850629 Delaroziere Mathieu La Pomme-Marseille LPM
4 RUS00000000 Szkolnik Mickaël Albi Velo Sport
5 BEL00000000 Clauwaert Joeri Soenens-Yawadoo- Germond m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane CC Nogent-sur-Oise CCN Pts.
2009-06-01 : Villenave d Ornon - Villenave d Ornon - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun BCS
2 RUS00000000 Szkolnik Mickaël Albi Velo Sport
3 BEL00000000 Clauwaert Joeri Soenens-Yawadoo- Germond
4 FRA19860117 Barle Florent Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC
5 FRA19860122 Brenterch Erwan Cote d'Armor Cyclisme CAC
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Guay Julien
2 Hardy Romain
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Thire Jonathan
2 Jeandesboz Fabrice
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Bonnace Jérôme
2 Van Agtmaal Peter
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Guilbert Charles
2 Perget Mathieu
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018