All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Olympia's Tour 2006
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2006-05-13 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 31:34:22
2 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team GLS 22"
3 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 26"
4 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 42"
5 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER 45"
6 NED19841122 Berkhout Thomas Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 51"
7 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 53"
9 NED19831211 Van Groen Arnoud Team Löwik Meubelen 1.06.
10 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.11.
2006-05-13 : Noordwijkerhout Prologue
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 5.45.
2 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team m.t.
4 NED19830113 Pronk Jos ProComm - Van Hemert 7"
5 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2006-05-14 : Noordwijkerhout - Noordwijkerhout
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 3:27:49
2 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS m.t.
4 NED19830113 Pronk Jos ProComm - Van Hemert m.t.
5 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team Pts.
2006-05-15 : Noordwijkerhout - Heerhugowaard
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 3:39:37
2 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
3 NED19820929 Möhlmann Peter Fondas-P3Transfer Team m.t.
4 BEL19791011 Vancoillie Andrew Profel Ziegler Continental Team m.t.
5 GER00000000 Pagdags Sevastian Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2006-05-16 : Heerhugowaard - Surhuisterveen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 3:46:48
3 NED19790111 Van Der Pluijm Marvin Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team m.t.
4 RUS19840918 Popov Evgueni Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team Pts.
2006-05-17 : Surhuisterveen - Hardenberg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850523 Stroetinga Wim Fondas-P3Transfer Team 3:30:34
2 RUS19840918 Popov Evgueni Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
4 BEL19791011 Vancoillie Andrew Profel Ziegler Continental Team m.t.
5 NED19790111 Van Der Pluijm Marvin Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team Pts.
2006-05-18 : Hardenberg - Gendrigen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 3:47:41
2 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team GLS m.t.
3 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
4 NED19790111 Van Der Pluijm Marvin Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team m.t.
5 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2006-05-19 : Gendrigen - Gerven
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4:30:15
2 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team GLS m.t.
3 RUS19840918 Popov Evgueni Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team GLS m.t.
5 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2006-05-20 : Nuenen - Buchten
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER 3:28:14
2 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team GLS m.t.
3 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
5 NED19760131 Klomp Aldo B&E Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2006-05-21 : Buchten - Buchten
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 5:18:05
2 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team GLS m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
4 NED19760131 Klomp Aldo B&E Cycling Team m.t.
5 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain ProComm - Van Hemert m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Berkhout Thomas
2 Maaskant Martijn
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018