All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Olympia's Tour 2008
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2008-05-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 32.58.06
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST 44"
3 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE 1.50.
4 GER19870221 Fuchs Sergej Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 2.19.
5 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 3.15.
6 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Krolstone Continental Team KST 3.23.
7 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.02.
8 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.09.
9 NED19841122 Berkhout Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.14.
10 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Krolstone Continental Team KST 4.31.
2008-05-17 : Prologue Wassenaar
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team GLS - Pakke Shop 6:20
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 6"
3 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
4 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE 7
5 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Krolstone Continental Team KST 11"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team GLS - Pakke Shop Pts.
2008-05-18 : Wassenaar - Wassenaar
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 3:09:46
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
3 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
4 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team GLS - Pakke Shop m.t.
5 GER19860205 Kluge Roger LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-19 : Wassenaar - Heerhugowaard
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19800719 Bohler Joachim Joker Bianchi Team TJB 4:02:07
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
3 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
4 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 NED19850321 Van Ijzendoorn Eddy Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-20 : Heerhugowaard - Appelscha
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.38.31
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
4 NED19850523 Stroetinga Wim Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team m.t.
5 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas P3Transfer - Batavus m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-21 : Appelscha - Genemuiden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie P3Transfer - Batavus 3.22.58
2 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE m.t.
3 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
4 NED19790705 Bos Marco Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
5 NOR19800719 Bohler Joachim Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-22 : Hasselt - Gerwen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Krolstone Continental Team KST 5.13.02
2 NOR19800719 Bohler Joachim Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
3 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart P3Transfer - Batavus m.t.
4 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team GLS - Pakke Shop m.t.
5 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-23 : Son - Gendringen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19780127 Boelen Jeroen Van Hemert Groep 3:03:48
2 GER19860205 Kluge Roger LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
3 GER19861111 Pohl Dennis Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
4 NED19850321 Van Ijzendoorn Eddy Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 1.14.
5 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas P3Transfer - Batavus m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19780127 Boelen Jeroen Van Hemert Groep Pts.
2008-05-23 : Gendringen CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 21:46.
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST 23"
3 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 28"
4 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team GLS - Pakke Shop 38"
5 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-24 : Gendringen - Buchten
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.12.27
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Krolstone Continental Team KST m.t.
3 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 02"
4 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE m.t.
5 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2008-05-25 : Buchten - Buchten
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19780127 Boelen Jeroen Van Hemert Groep 4.46.13
2 NED19720225 Van Schalen Paul B&E Koopmans Cycling Team m.t.
3 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 GER19870221 Fuchs Sergej Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 21"
5 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas P3Transfer - Batavus 23"
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Berkhout Thomas
2 Maaskant Martijn
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Veelers Tom
2 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Clement Stef
2 Van Der Pluijm Marvin
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017