All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia U23 - Giro Baby 2006
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2006-06-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini
2 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto 05"
3 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 26"
4 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel 1.09.
5 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Unidelta Arvedi Garda 2.06.
6 GER19860615 Belka Matthias Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 2.11.
6 GER19860615 Belka Matthias Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 2.11.
7 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica 2.25.
8 ITA19821112 Galeazzi Fabrizio Zalf Dedirée Fior 2.35.
9 AUS19820219 Humbert Ashley Podenzano Brunero Camel 2.38.
10 ITA00000000 Senor Pier Luigi Podenzano Brunero Camel 2.45.
2006-06-09 : Caserta – Belvedere di San Leucio - Prologue - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19811028 Garbelli David GS San Marco Concrete Caneva 14.35.
2 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto 4"
3 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 15"
4 AUS19841227 Higgerson Shaun SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 18"
5 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Aran Bls Cantina Tollo 23"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19811028 Garbelli David GS San Marco Concrete Caneva Pts.
2006-06-10 : Maddaloni - San Bartolomeo in Galdo - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto 3.21.06.
2 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
3 ITA19820922 Bonuccelli Davide G.S. Maltinti Lampadari Solgomma BCC Cambiano 04"
4 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-11 : Santa Elena Sannita - Castelpetroso - 119 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS
2 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto
3 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini
4 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin V.C. Roubaix
5 MEX19840712 Saavedra Elio Fausto S.C. Centro Della Calzatura m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-12 : Isernia - Celano - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Unidelta Arvedi Garda 4.03.16.
2 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto UC Trevigliani Dynamon m.t.
4 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
5 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-13 : Ovindoli - Ortezzano - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810925 Camussa Piergiorgio Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 4.00.47.
2 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel 13"
3 ITA19820801 Bicelli Marco Unidelta Arvedi Garda m.t.
4 AUS19820219 Humbert Ashley Podenzano Brunero Camel 19"
5 ITA00000000 Senor Pier Luigi Podenzano Brunero Camel m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-14 : Morrovalle - Potenza Picena - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA00000000 Tortella Davide C.T. Ormesani Panni 2.55.33.
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Unidelta Arvedi Garda m.t.
3 ITA00000000 Conati Luca Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
4 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica m.t.
5 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Endeka m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-15 : Montegrotto - Vittorio Veneto - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830523 Escuela Ricardo C.T. Ormesani Panni 2.29.45.
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto UC Trevigliani Dynamon
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
4 SUI19821103 Obrist Gilbert Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
5 ITA19841108 Damiani Luca Fidi BC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-16 : Vittorio Veneto - Marostica - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19820219 Humbert Ashley Podenzano Brunero Camel
2 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin V.C. Roubaix
3 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini
4 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Unidelta Arvedi Garda
5 GER19850705 Gottfried Alexander Team Sparkasse
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto Pts.
2006-06-17 : Marostica - Alpe di Pampeago - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto G.S. Maltinti Lampadari Solgomma BCC Cambiano
2 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 1.36.
3 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 1.43.
4 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Finauto 2.00.
5 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel 2.15.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini Pts.
2006-06-18 : Bolzano - Bolzano - 127 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830419 Donadello Emiliano UC Trevigliani Dynamon
2 ARG19830523 Escuela Ricardo C.T. Ormesani Panni m.t.
3 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017