All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 January, Sunday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia U23 - Giro Baby 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2009-06-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19870328 Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano José Wackenhut - Toscana - Orbea 31:20:25
2 ITA19860302 Caddeo Manuele Hopplà Seano Bellissima 3"
3 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 14"
4 ITA19880128 Facchini Patrick CC Cremonese 20"
5 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 1.44.
6 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare De Nardi Daigo Bergamasca 1.48.
7 ITA19861121 D'Elpidio Massimo SC Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 2.02.
8 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 2.48.
9 ITA00000000 Marioli Gianandrea Vega Prefabbricati - Montappone 3.51.
10 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 4.47.
2009-06-12 : Firenze - Modena - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Facchini Patrick CC Cremonese 3:56:36
2 ITA19891008 Mammini Matteo Hopplà Seano Bellissima 1"
3 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb
4 ITA19891114 Leonardi Gianluca Unione Ciclisti Trevigiani m.t.
5 MDA19870609 Berdos Oleg Team Brisot Cardin Bibanese m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Facchini Patrick CC Cremonese Pts.
2009-06-13 : Modena - Lonato del Garda - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi 3:12:17
2 ITA19871018 Masiero Federico Team 2000 Veneto Marchiol 8"
3 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
4 ITA19871106 Salvi Efrem U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi m.t.
5 SUI19840323 Trafelet Stefan Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Facchini Patrick CC Cremonese Pts.
2009-06-14 : Lonato del Garda - Asiago - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 4:14:13
2 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa m.t.
3 ITA19860827 Di Serafino Matteo Vega Prefabbricati - Montappone m.t.
4 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
5 COL19870328 Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano José Wackenhut - Toscana - Orbea m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR Pts.
2009-06-15 : Pozzoleone - Pozzoleone - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 19.55.
2 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda m.t.
3 GER19831006 Bengsch Robert Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 15"
4 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej Team 2000 Veneto Marchiol 19"
5 COL19830815 Munoz Giraldo Julian David Hadimec - Nationale Elettronica HAD 19"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare De Nardi Daigo Bergamasca Pts.
2009-06-16 : Paderno del Grappa - Feltre - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850216 Piscopiello Fabio Vega Prefabbricati - Montappone 3:47:33
2 ITA19860516 Colò Alessandro Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team 5"
3 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi 11"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 15"
5 ITA19860827 Di Serafino Matteo Vega Prefabbricati - Montappone 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare De Nardi Daigo Bergamasca Pts.
2009-06-18 : Ferrara - Cesenatico - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840708 Peruffo Enrico U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica 3:12:23
2 GER19871017 Fischer Marcel Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
3 ARG19871208 Aguero Gaston Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG 3"
4 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej Team 2000 Veneto Marchiol 38"
5 POL19900325 Gawronski Piotr MG Kvis-Norda Pacific m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare De Nardi Daigo Bergamasca Pts.
2009-06-19 : Cesenatico - Carpegna - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 4:27:24
2 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi 57"
3 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Zalf Dedirée Fior 1.17.
4 ITA19861121 D'Elpidio Massimo SC Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 1.41.
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 1.47.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19860302 Caddeo Manuele Hopplà Seano Bellissima Pts.
2009-06-20 : Pennabilli - Bucine - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 3:55:18
2 ITA19841106 Ciavatta Paolo Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini m.t.
3 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto 2"
4 ITA19850112 Lupori Andrea Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini m.t.
5 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19860302 Caddeo Manuele Hopplà Seano Bellissima Pts.
2009-06-21 : Cavriglia - Gaiole in Chianti - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 4:07:02
2 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
3 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 2"
4 ITA00000000 Marioli Gianandrea Vega Prefabbricati - Montappone m.t.
5 COL19870328 Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano José Wackenhut - Toscana - Orbea m.t.
historic
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Cataldo Dario
2 Grabovskiy Dmytro
 
 
Women
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
Men
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2018-01-28 Trofeo Palma
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018