All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 27 2017 1696522 guests - 431 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Giro della Valle d'Aosta 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2011-08-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 22:24:52
2 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 1:22
3 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK 2:08
4 FRA19900928 Lavieu Antoine Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 2:12
5 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon 3:50
6 ITA19890227 De Ieso Donato Vejus - TMF - Euroservicegroup - BH Bikes 5:00
7 BEL19900910 Smeyers Floris Ovyta - Eijssen - Acrog Cycling Team 11:23
8 FRA19890309 Michaud Yoann Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme 12:33
9 FRA19881024 Barbas Yoann Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 12:56
10 ITA19900305 Zilioli Gianfranco Team Colpack 14:32
2011-08-23 : Ville-La-Grand - Ville-La-Grand
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901030 Koretzky Clément Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 3:41:59
2 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Hoppla Truck IT. Mavo Valdarno PR. 4"
3 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
4 BEL19881124 De Winter Walt Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB 6"
5 BLR19890803 Klimiankou Kanstantin Equipe Nationale Bielorussie BLR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19901030 Koretzky Clément Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC Pts.
2011-08-24 : Mègeve - La Salle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK 4:08:39
2 ITA19890227 De Ieso Donato Vejus - TMF - Euroservicegroup - BH Bikes 2.32.
3 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 2.37.
4 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon 2:43
5 FRA19890309 Michaud Yoann Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme 3:02
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK Pts.
2011-08-25 : La Salle - Valgrisenche
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900928 Lavieu Antoine Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 4:30:14
2 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 39"
3 BEL19901226 Bekaert Steve Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1.04.
4 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 1.17.
5 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 2.22.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK Pts.
2011-08-26 : Rivara - Rivara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Hoppla Truck IT. Mavo Valdarno PR. 4:22:14
2 ITA19890226 Locatelli Stefano Team Colpack m.t.
3 SVK19880323 Novak Jakub Dukla Trencin Merida DUK m.t.
4 ITA19870421 Pichetta Ricardo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
5 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Zalf Dedirée Fior 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK Pts.
2011-08-27 : Chatillon - Torgnon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 5:06:48
2 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny CC Etupes ETU 38"
3 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 39"
4 FRA19900928 Lavieu Antoine Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 42"
5 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19891110 Novikov Nikita Itera - Katusha TIK Pts.
2011-08-28 : Champdepraz - Champdepraz
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 28:48
2 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny CC Etupes ETU 24"
3 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 34"
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 1.22.
5 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 1.33.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Ignatenko Petr
2 Monsalve Yonathan
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Pinot Thibaut
2 Pagani Angelo
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Gaia Michele
2 Zen Enrico
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto
2 Ianniello Vincenzo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Bisolti Alessandro
2 Martin Daniel
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Possoni Morris
2 Sestili Luigi
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017