Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - CyclingbaseTropicale Amissa Bongo 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Africain
2013-01-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC 21:53:32
2 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 8"
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 14"
4 RSA19900917 Jim Songezo MTN Qhubeka MTN 54"
5 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:25
6 ALG19860918 Lagab Azeddine Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP 1:30
7 CIV19910920 Cisse Issiaka Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV 1:31
8 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:50
9 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:01
10 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:21
11 CMR19890125 Ngue Ngock Yves Equipe nationale du cameroun CAM 2:21
12 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 2:50
13 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Team Europcar EUC 2:57
14 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Team Europcar EUC 3:35
15 MAR00000000 Abelouache Essaïd Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 5:04
2013-01-14 : Bitam – Ebolowa - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:49:47
2 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t
3 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t
4 ITA19880925 Graziato Massimo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t
5 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
6 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t
7 ERI19900610 Mengstab Meron Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
8 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t
9 ERI19910228 Okubamariam Tesfom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
10 ERI19870312 Russon Meron MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol Team LTB Pts.
2013-01-15 : Yaounde – Yaounde - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM 2:34:51
2 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t
3 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
4 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t
5 ERI19900610 Mengstab Meron Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
6 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
7 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t
8 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
9 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Team Europcar EUC m.t
10 MAR19901028 Aadel Reda Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2013-01-16 : Oyem – Bitam - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:25:54
2 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t
4 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t
5 ERI00000000 Merhawi Kudus Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
6 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t
7 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t
8 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t
9 ERI19910228 Okubamariam Tesfom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
10 CIV19910920 Cisse Issiaka Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2013-01-17 : Oyem – Mitzic - 109 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2.28.12
2 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t
3 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t
4 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t
5 ERI19900610 Mengstab Meron Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
6 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t
7 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t
8 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t
9 BEL19870717 Cammaerts Edwig Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t
10 ERI19830110 Abrha Freqalsi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2013-01-18 : Lambarene – Mouilla - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:36:50
2 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
7 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 MAR19901028 Aadel Reda Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
9 ETH19880218 Gebresilassie Estifanos Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH m.t.
10 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2013-01-19 : Lambarene – Kango - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC 3:09:24
2 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
6 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
7 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
9 RSA19900917 Jim Songezo MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 BEL19870129 Zingle Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2013-01-20 : Owendo – Libreville - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:48:42
2 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 2"
3 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 21"
4 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM 2:48:42
5 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 BUR19880730 Ouedraogo Rasmane Equipe nationale du Burkina Faso BUR m.t.
8 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 ALG19870410 Ben Youcef Abdalla Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
10 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Russon Meron
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Cappelle Andy
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 McLeod Ian
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Jegou Lilian
2 Pivois Yann
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Guesdon Frédéric
2 Rolland Pierre
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Veikkanen Jussi
2 Guesdon Frédéric
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017