All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Africain
2015-02-16 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 23:02:08
2 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Team Europcar EUC 2:07
3 ALG19870305 Belmokhtar Abdelkader Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP 2:39
4 NAM19830201 Craven Dan Team Europcar EUC 3:06
5 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 3:08
6 RWA19930104 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 3:09
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 3:16
8 MAR19921228 Mraouni Salah Eddine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 3:47
9 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3:57
10 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:58
11 NED19850309 De Jonge Maarten Bike Aid BAI 3:59
12 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 4:13
13 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4:15
14 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 4:20
15 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC 4:29
16 RSA19910730 Kruger Hendrik Team Abantu 4:30
17 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:43
18 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI 4:44
19 FRA19910328 Guillemois Romain Team Europcar EUC 4:44
20 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Team Europcar EUC 4:55
21 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Akagera RAK 4:57
22 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 5:00
23 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 5:03
24 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 5:13
25 MAR00000000 Abelouache Essaïd Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 5:35
2015-02-16 : Bongoville - Moanda - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 2:45:43
2 ALG19870305 Belmokhtar Abdelkader Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP 1:49
3 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Team Europcar EUC 2:04
4 RWA19930104 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 2:56
5 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
6 NAM19830201 Craven Dan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 RSA00000000 Julius Jayde Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
9 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 3.46.
10 ALG19930527 Barbari Adel Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-17 : Okandja - Franceville - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 4:30:38
2 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Bike Aid BAI m.t.
5 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
7 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK m.t.
8 NED19850309 De Jonge Maarten Bike Aid BAI m.t.
9 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-18 : Mounana – Koulamoutou - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3:56:56
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
3 MAR19921228 Mraouni Salah Eddine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
4 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
6 RSA00000000 Butler Reynard Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
7 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
8 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 RSA19910730 Kruger Hendrik Team Abantu m.t.
10 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-19 : Ndjole – Lambarene - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 3:12:01
2 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 MAR19921228 Mraouni Salah Eddine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
6 RSA19910730 Kruger Hendrik Team Abantu m.t.
7 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
8 ERI19910228 Okubamariam Tesfom MTN Qhubeka Feeder Team m.t.
9 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
10 RWA19930104 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure Rwanda Karisimbi RWK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-20 : Bifoun - Ntoum - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3.08.22.
2 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Abantu m.t.
5 RSA00000000 Butler Reynard Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
6 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
7 BEL19911029 Devriendt Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
9 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
10 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-20 Port Gentil CLM par Equipe 8.5
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-21 : Port-Gentil - 127 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:34:08
2 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
3 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Abantu m.t.
6 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
8 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
9 BEL19890125 Robert Frederique Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-02-22 : Libreville - 127 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:54:33
2 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
3 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
5 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI m.t.
7 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Roth - Skoda ROT m.t.
8 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 MAR19921228 Mraouni Salah Eddine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
10 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Abantu m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Berhane Natnael
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Gené Yohann
2 Haddi Soufiane
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Russon Meron
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Cappelle Andy
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 McLeod Ian
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Jegou Lilian
2 Pivois Yann
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Guesdon Frédéric
2 Rolland Pierre
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Veikkanen Jussi
2 Guesdon Frédéric
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017