All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of California 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Pan-Américain
2011-05-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH 23:46:41
2 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 38"
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 2.45.
4 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 3.18.
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 3.23.
6 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.26.
7 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 4.12.
8 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Leopard - Trek LEO 4.33.
9 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 4.50.
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 6.16.
11 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 6.22.
12 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 6.39.
13 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 8.37.
14 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 8.39.
15 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 8.50.
16 CUB19790407 Romero Amaran Luis Jamis-Sutter Home JSH 9.07.
17 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 9.21.
18 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 9.44.
19 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 9.46.
20 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 9.58.
2011-05-15 : S. Lake Tahoe - N. Lake Tahoe/Northstar at Tahoe Resort - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2011-05-16 : N. Lake Tahoe/Squaw Valley USA - Sacramento - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2:47:12
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
4 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
5 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
6 ARG19780728 Borrajo Alejandro Alberto Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
8 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 USA19810911 Milne Shawn Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder KPC m.t.
11 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
12 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
13 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
14 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 USA19770522 Pipp Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-05-17 : Auburn - Modesto - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 5:14:29
2 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
3 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
6 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
10 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
11 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
12 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
13 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
14 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-05-18 : Livermore - San Jose - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH 3:27:51
2 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.15.
3 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
5 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.22.
6 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.29.
7 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.36.
8 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.45.
9 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.50.
10 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
11 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
12 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 2.05.
13 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 2.27.
14 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 2.33.
15 USA19820124 McCarty Jonathan Patrick Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-05-19 : Seaside - Paso Robles - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 5:16:03
2 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
6 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 USA19770522 Pipp Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
10 GER19850705 Gottfried Alexander Team NetApp APP m.t.
11 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
14 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
15 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-05-20 : Solvang CLM Ind - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 30:35
2 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 14"
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 40"
4 SVK19850221 Velits Peter HTC - Highroad THR 48"
5 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
6 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH 51"
7 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Leopard - Trek LEO 53"
8 NZL19801006 Vennell Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 59"
9 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.01.
11 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.10.
12 USA19790324 Pate Danny HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
13 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.13.
14 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1.15.
15 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.27.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-05-21 : Claremont - Mt. Baldy - 122 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 3:33:01
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
3 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 43"
4 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.01.
5 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 1.21.
6 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
7 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 1.29.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1.39.
9 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
11 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 2.09.
12 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 2.29.
13 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2.34.
14 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 2.49.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-05-22 : Santa Clarita - Thousand Oaks - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR 2:56:39
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
6 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
9 ARG19821116 Borrajo Aníbal Andres Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
10 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
11 USA19810911 Milne Shawn Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder KPC m.t.
12 GER19870423 Seubert Timon Team NetApp APP m.t.
13 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
14 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Zabriskie David
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Zabriskie David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Millar David
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Voigt Jens
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Landis Floyd
2 Zabriskie David
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018