All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of California 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Pan-Américain
2012-05-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30:42:32
2 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS 46"
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 54"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:17
5 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia - Coldeportes COD 1:36
6 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:13
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2:30
8 USA19711023 Horner Christopher RadioShack-Nissan RNT 2:49
9 POR19851018 Machado Tiago RadioShack-Nissan RNT 2:54
10 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:05
11 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:15
12 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS 3:38
13 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:44
14 USA19850509 Busche Matthew RadioShack-Nissan RNT 4:19
15 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC 4:21
16 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes COD 4:28
17 FRA19840501 Georges Sylvain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:28
18 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:03
19 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:52
20 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 6:02
2012-05-13 : Santa Rosa - 186.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 4:42:35
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
4 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
8 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
10 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 USA19910824 Mannion Gavin Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
13 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia - Coldeportes COD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2012-05-14 : San Francisco - Santa Cruz County - 188.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 5:02:00
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
5 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
8 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
10 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
11 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
12 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
14 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
15 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2012-05-15 : San Jose - Livermore - 185.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 4:50:49
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
5 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
7 CAN19900927 Houle Hugo Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
8 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
9 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
12 USA19770522 Pipp Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
13 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
14 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
15 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2012-05-16 : Sonora - Clovis - 209.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 5:18:08
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
7 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
8 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
9 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
12 USA19780922 Jacques-Maynes Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
13 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2012-05-17 : Bakersfield CLM Ind - 29.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS 35:59
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens RadioShack-Nissan RNT 23"
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 34"
4 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 39"
5 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 48"
6 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 49"
7 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 52"
8 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:01
9 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:07
10 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:10
11 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:26
12 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS 1:30
13 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel RadioShack-Nissan RNT 1:33
15 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG 1:37
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-05-18 : Palmdale - Big Bear Lake - 186.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840501 Georges Sylvain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:07:06
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 28"
3 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 USA19711023 Horner Christopher RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 USA19890322 King Benjamin RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
14 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-05-19 : Ontario - Mt. Baldy - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:37:08
2 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes COD m.t.
3 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia - Coldeportes COD 14"
4 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS 18"
5 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 26"
6 USA19711023 Horner Christopher RadioShack-Nissan RNT 38"
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1:04
8 POR19851018 Machado Tiago RadioShack-Nissan RNT 1:06
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:08
10 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:22
11 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:25
12 USA19850509 Busche Matthew RadioShack-Nissan RNT 1:33
13 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:39
14 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:22
15 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:28
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2012-05-20 : Beverly Hills - Los Angeles - 72 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1:27:36
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
5 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
8 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
9 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
11 USA19770522 Pipp Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
12 USA19910824 Mannion Gavin Bontrager Livestrong Team TLS m.t.
13 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
14 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
15 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Horner Christopher
2 Leipheimer Levi
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Zabriskie David
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Zabriskie David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Millar David
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Voigt Jens
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Landis Floyd
2 Zabriskie David
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018