All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 22 2017 1665540 guests - 788 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of California 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Pan-Américain
2014-05-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 28:22:05
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 30"
3 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:48
4 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 2:02
5 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:14
6 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 2:30
7 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:39
8 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:01
9 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:05
10 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team NetApp – Endura TNE 3:06
11 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 3:19
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:45
13 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:57
14 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:27
15 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:51
16 CRC19880421 Brenes Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 7:30
17 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 8:00
18 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA 8:23
19 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 9:28
20 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 9:59
2014-05-11 : Sacramento - 193.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:44:17
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
8 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
12 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
13 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
14 USA19920728 Eastman Ryan Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
15 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-12 : Folsom CLM Ind - 20.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 23:18
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 44"
3 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 52"
4 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 1:08
5 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:11
6 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:15
7 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:19
8 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:21
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:24
10 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC 1:25
11 USA19781030 Zirbel Tom Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 1:28
12 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC 1:30
13 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:33
14 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:34
15 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:36
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-13 : San Jose - Mount Diablo State Park - 174.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:56:02
2 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 6"
3 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 8"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 11"
5 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14"
7 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 20"
10 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Trek Factory Racing TFR 29"
11 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 55"
13 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:16
14 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:21
15 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:23
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-14 : Monterey - Cambria - 165.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19830523 Routley William Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 3:48:37
2 USA19941108 Daniel Gregory Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
3 BEL19910724 De Mesmaeker Kevin Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
4 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 USA19790805 Cooke Matt Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH m.t.
6 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 15"
7 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1.17.
8 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
14 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-15 : Pismo Beach - Santa Barbara - 172.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 3:59:33
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 12"
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
7 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
10 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
11 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH m.t.
12 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH m.t.
15 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-16 : Santa Clarita - Mountain High - 151.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:09:13
2 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Team NetApp – Endura TNE 13"
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 41"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 53"
5 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 55"
7 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:07
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:15
10 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:16
11 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:21
12 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:24
13 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:32
14 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Team Sky SKY 1:32
15 CRC19880421 Brenes Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 1:38
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-17 : Santa Clarita - Pasadena - 142.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:24:33
2 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
5 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
6 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 GER19930129 Zepuntke Ruben Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
15 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-05-18 : Thousand Oaks - 122.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:53:50
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 USA19880101 Howes Alex Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
12 GER19930129 Zepuntke Ruben Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
13 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH m.t.
14 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
15 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Van Garderen Tejay
2 Rogers Michael
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gesink Robert
2 Zabriskie David
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Horner Christopher
2 Leipheimer Levi
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rogers Michael
2 Zabriskie David
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Zabriskie David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Millar David
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Voigt Jens
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Landis Floyd
2 Zabriskie David
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017