Circuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-05-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 20.01.47
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 37"
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 49"
4 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 1.56.
5 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Intel-Action m.t.
6 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.59.
7 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim 2.04.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2r Prévoyance 2.05.
9 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian ED'system-ZVVZ 2.39.
10 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action 2.46.
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance 2.51.
12 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance 2.57.
13 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.59.
14 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 3.11.
15 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Intel-Action 3.28.
2005-05-11 : Koblenz - Bad Marienberg - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 03.34.25
2 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
5 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
6 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
8 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
10 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Intel-Action m.t.
11 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action m.t.
13 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
14 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 ITA19780331 Cavallari Stefano Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-05-12 : Trier - Mainz - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 5.09.25
2 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Team Lamonta m.t.
5 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
6 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
7 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
8 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
11 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
12 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Intel-Action m.t.
14 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 GER19820503 Schubert Konstantin Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner Pts.
2005-05-13 : Mainz - Worms - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 4.01.30
2 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Team Lamonta m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
5 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
12 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 GER19820503 Schubert Konstantin Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
14 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
15 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp Pts.
2005-05-14 : Speyer - Landau - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim 2.04.15
2 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Lamonta m.t.
4 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
5 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
6 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
9 NED19770215 Smink Julien Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
10 GER19820503 Schubert Konstantin Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
11 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
12 BEL19820312 Planckaert Francesco MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
13 BEL19800711 Huysmans Aaron Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
14 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 CZE19750712 Vana Jindrich ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp Pts.
2005-05-14 : Landau - Landau CLM Ind - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 31.46
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 07"
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 43"
4 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 48"
5 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.11.
6 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 1.26.
7 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Intel-Action m.t.
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.29.
10 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.34.
11 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2r Prévoyance 1.35.
12 SWE19810726 Renäng Petter Team ComNet - Senges 1.36.
13 NED19810115 Van Der Wal Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp 1.40.
14 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Lamonta 1.41.
15 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance 1.52.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp Pts.
2005-05-15 : Kaiserslautern - Koblenz - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Lamonta 4.38.33
2 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 05"
3 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Intel-Action m.t.
6 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 ITA19790913 Bertuola Alessandro Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
9 CZE19791013 Vrana Kamil ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2.23.
12 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Ciolek Gerald
2 Celli Luca
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Haselbacher René
2 Urtasun Perez Pablo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017