Circuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - CyclingbaseCircuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2004
2.3
2004-09-15 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 21.33.24
2 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 07"
3 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 14"
4 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team 26"
5 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 31"
6 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo 52"
7 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta 5.40.
8 NED19770616 Engels Addy Bankgiroloterij 5.57.
9 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 11.08.
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11.25.
11 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 17.32.
12 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team 18.49.
13 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Lamonta 19.32.
14 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges 19.55.
15 GER19680712 Reuss Jörn WINfix-Arnolds Siche 19.59.
2004-09-15 : Pirmasens - Worms - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 4.11.31.
2 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
5 NED19770616 Engels Addy Bankgiroloterij m.t.
6 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
8 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
10 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges 03"
12 GER19680712 Reuss Jörn WINfix-Arnolds Siche 07"
14 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Lotto - Domo 24.53.
15 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
2004-09-16 : Worms - Mainz - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 4.23.26
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 1.10.
3 GER19671219 Schaffrath Jan T-Mobile Team 1.11.
4 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Lotto - Domo 2.23.
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 NED19800112 Van Dulmen Frank Bankgiroloterij 4.01.
7 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Lotto - Domo 5.46.
8 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
10 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
11 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
12 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 NED19770616 Engels Addy Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-09-17 : Koblenz - Bad Marienburg - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 5.05.16.
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 1.45.
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
4 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
5 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir m.t.
6 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team 2.25.
7 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
8 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Bankgiroloterij 2.28.
9 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2.58.
10 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 8.59.
11 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
12 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
13 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
14 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-09-18 : Trier - Saarburg - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 3.36.07
2 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01"
3 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
4 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 5"
6 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team 11"
7 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Bankgiroloterij 26"
8 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo 37"
10 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus WINfix-Arnolds Siche 43"
11 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.06.
12 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.42.
13 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
2004-09-19 : Kaiserslautern - Pirmasens - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team 3.54.48
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
6 NED19790705 Bos Marco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
7 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
8 GER19680810 Liese Thomas WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 04"
11 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 07"
12 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 08"
13 NED19810115 Van Der Wal Eelke Bankgiroloterij 14"
14 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 19"
15 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 25"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Ciolek Gerald
2 Celli Luca
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Haselbacher René
2 Urtasun Perez Pablo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Rich Michael
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017