All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit de la Vallée du Rhin 2003
2.3
2003-09-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 21h52'54"
2 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 5"
3 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo 8"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"
5 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 17"
6 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1'54"
7 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat 1'57"
8 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat 1'59"
9 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta 2'00"
10 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
11 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax m.t.
13 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team ComNet - Senges 6'48"
15 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 13'25"
16 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems 16'54"
17 SWE19800405 Modin Fredrik Team Fakta 17'00"
18 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 17'01"
19 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17'02"
20 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2003-09-17 : Ludwigshafen - Simmern - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 3h25'08"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
3 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
11 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
12 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom m.t.
13 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
14 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
2003-09-18 : Koblenz - Bad Marienberg - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 4h29'20"
2 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 4"
6 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1'47"
7 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
11 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat m.t.
13 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
14 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 1'54"
15 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team ComNet - Senges 5'13"
2003-09-19 : Bitburg - Trier - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Lotto - Domo 4h09'08"
2 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat 15"
3 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
7 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 2'19"
8 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
9 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom m.t.
10 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Imax m.t.
11 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat m.t.
2003-09-20 : Saarburg - Kaiserslautern - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Lotto - Domo 4h53'23"
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 3'53"
4 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 SWE19800405 Modin Fredrik Team Fakta m.t.
7 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 12'24"
12 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
14 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
15 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
2003-09-21 : Landau - Ludwigshafen - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 4h32'57"
2 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 8'28"
6 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team Fakta m.t.
7 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
11 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
12 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 GER19830416 Otto Ronald WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Ciolek Gerald
2 Celli Luca
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Haselbacher René
2 Urtasun Perez Pablo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Rich Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Glasner Björn
2 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018