All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia 2012
ME 2.2 U23 UCI Européen
2012-05-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica 18:11:43
2 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 31"
3 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Team Colpack 37"
4 AUS19930106 Watson Calvin Team Jayco - Ais JAI 48"
5 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Hoppla Wega Truck IT.Valdaro 58"
6 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD 1.02.
7 ITA19900207 Lampa Corrado Delio Gallina S.Inox Filcre A.S.D 1:13
8 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Colpack 1.37.
9 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Radenska RAR 1:56
10 RUS19870309 Gorodnichev Ilya Valdarno RF Antincendio Hoppla 2:11
2012-05-02 : Trieste - Gorizia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Team Idea IDE 3:19:28
2 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
3 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Vl Technics-Abutriek m.t.
4 ITA19880827 Collodel Matteo Marchiol Emisfero Site m.t.
5 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Team Idea IDE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Team Idea IDE Pts.
2012-05-03 : Azzano Decimo - Pordenone
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880827 Collodel Matteo Marchiol Emisfero Site 3:28:37
2 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Team Heizomat THF m.t.
3 ITA19910706 Milani Gianluca Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
4 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Caparrini Le Village Vibert Italia m.t.
5 ITA19900205 Aldegheri Daniele UC Trevigliani Dynamon m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880827 Collodel Matteo Marchiol Emisfero Site Pts.
2012-05-04 : Maniago - Passo Pramollo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica 3:51:06
2 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Team Colpack 42"
2 ITA19890227 De Ieso Donato Vejus-TMF-Idnamic-BH Bikes 1:00
4 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Hoppla Wega Truck IT.Valdaro 1:03
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica 1.12.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica Pts.
2012-05-05 : Tolmezzo - Tarvisio
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Colpack 3:57:58
2 GER19900101 Steigmiller Jakob Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
3 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Radenska RAR m.t.
4 ITA19890426 Simoni Michele ASD Mantovani Cycling Team Fontana m.t.
5 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Team Colpack m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Logistica Pts.
2012-05-06 : San Daniele del Friuli - Moruzzo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Colpack 3:33:03
2 ITA19900205 Aldegheri Daniele UC Trevigliani Dynamon m.t.
3 GER19891228 Kern Julian Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
4 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Team Idea IDE m.t.
5 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Radenska RAR m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Busato Matteo
2 Panto Carmelo Consolato
2010 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Laengen Vegard Stake
2 Manarelli Carlos Alexandre
2009 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Brambilla Gianluca
2 Kochetkov Pavel
2008 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Miholjevic Hrvoje
2 Vrecer Robert
2007 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Filippov Alexander
2 Kerkez Vladimir
2006 - ME 2.2 U23
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Coletta Gianluca
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018